TODAY'S IMAGE

LINKS

Cycling Time Trials (RTTC)

VTTA Organisation

CTT South East District

Tricycle Association

Spinwheels

RESULT for the 2013 event

 

 

Position
Name Club
Distance

1
Michael Barnes Aprire Bicycles RT
269.509
2
Rob Pelham Lewes Wanderers CC
267.137
3
James Hughes Bec CC
260.266
4
Mike Rothwell Manchester Wheelers CC
259.264
5
Lawrence Wintergold Hounslow & District Wheelers
257.744
6
Steve Gooch Rye & District Wheelers CC
256.337
7
Nic Stagg Hounslow & District Wheelers
256.091
8
Michael Turner Lewes Wanderers CC
248.36
9
Nick Wilson Rye & District Wheelers CC
248.107
10
Shay Giles VC Elan
246.576
11
Ishmael Burdeau Twickenham CC
245.883
12
Dean Chiddention Abello-SFA Racing Team
245.298
13
Alexander Kirk Dulwich Paragon
244.042
14
Peter Hooper Bayeux Cycling Team
241.732
15
Dale Sturman West Suffolk Wheelers
241.427
16
Howard Waller Oxford City RC
240.265
17
Michael Pumphrey Thornton RC
236.392
18
Rick Perkins Thanet RC
236.165
19
Steve Trudgill VC Elan
235.599
20
Andy Miles VC Elan
234.2
21
Ian Hodge Southborough & District Wheelers
233.968
22
Jason Gould Abello-SFA Racing Team
230.583
23
Chris Martin Lewes Wanderers CC
230.505
24
Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC
229.936
25
Andrew Croft Rye & District Wheelers CC
228.335
26
Alan Lloyd Lewes Wanderers CC
225.021
27
Philip Webb PMR@Toachim House
224.778
28
Samual Ramsey Lewes Wanderers CC
224.1
29
David Bishop Wigmore CC
223.787
30
Jason Harris Twickenham CC
218.774
31
Sally Smith PMR@Toachim House
217.044
32
Nicholas Houslop-Rogers Southborough & District Wheelers
218.711
33
Sharon Calton West Suffolk Wheelers
213.816
34
Robert Bullyment Catford CC
213.853
35
John Laker Thornton RC
212.729
36
Peter Hayes Catford CC
208.22
37
Richard Claxton VC Elan
208.027
38
Stephen Butcher Hastings & St Leonards CC
207.114
39
Mark Toon Truro CC
203.735
40
Don Houghton Thornton RC
203.624
41
Richard Suthers Rye & District Wheelers CC
203.304
42
Rebecca Wilson Rye & District Wheelers CC
202.107
43
Gary Blunt Old Portlians CC
202.297
44
Pip Carey Rye & District Wheelers CC
202.278
45
Jamie Davies-Evans Ashford Wheelers CC
201.663
46
Tony Holman Rye & District Wheelers CC
199.815
47
Trevor Hall Thornton RC
199.475
48
Liz King Tri Spirit Team
197.642
49
Steve Maxted Rye & District Wheelers CC
199.292
50
Gurpal Panesar Maidenhead & District CC
197.025
51
Russ Mason Thornton RC
194.29
52
Jim Hollands Rye & District Wheelers CC
191.58
53
Rory Hopcraft Abello-SFA Racing Team
190.819
54
Samantha Pyrah Rye & District Wheelers CC
185.909
55
Bob Loader Sydenham Wheelers CC
183.853
56
Malcolm Strickland Thornton RC
173.997
57
Granville Bantick Rye & District Wheelers CC
167.091
58
Peter Holland Lincoln Wheelers
138.035
Geoff Smith Eastbourne Rovers CC
DNS
David Bellinger Medway Velo
DNS
Christine Costiff Rye & District Wheelers CC
DNS
Patrick Hawkins Dulwich Paragon
DNS
Albert Lainson Thornton RC
DNS
Adrian Blacker Norwood Paragon CC
DNF
Mark Amon Rye & District Wheelers CC
DNF
Mark Gidney De Laune CC
DNF
Stephen Ratcliffe Thornton RC
DNF
Stephen Bishop Wigmore CC
DNF
Simon Rounding VC Elan
DNF
John Clarey Gemini BC
DNF
Louise Laker Thornton RC
DNF
Rob Milnes Thanet RC
DNS