TODAY'S IMAGE

LINKS

Cycling Time Trials (RTTC)

VTTA Organisation

CTT South East District

Tricycle Association

Spinwheels

RESULT for the 2012 event

 

 

Position
Name Club
Distance

1
Andy Miles VC Elan
265.357
2
Carl Chapman GS Invicta
258.684
3
Ishmael Burdeau GS Gazzetta
256.401
4
Lawrence Wintergold Hounslow & District Wheelers
253.497
5
Shay Giles VC Elan
252.65
6
Peter Morris Lewes Wanderers CC
249.01
7
Matt Coombs Lewes Wanderers CC
245.412
8
Lee Buckman Ashford Wheelers CC
245.278
9
Andy Payne GS Stella
243.468
10
Martin Brown 7 Oaks Tri
242.603
11
Michael Pumphrey Thornton RC
241.488
12
John Glaysher a3crg
239.207
13
Robert Wheeler Thornton RC
238.958
14
Dean Chiddention Abello-SFA Racing Team
237.84
15
Geoff Smith Eastbourne Rovers CC
236.448
16
Michael Turner Lewes Wanderers CC
235.682
17
Adrian Blacker Norwood Paragon CC
234.938
18
Bruce Dunbar Redhill CC
234.478
19
Alan Lloyd Lewes Wanderers CC
231.071
20
Mark Amon Rye & District Wheelers CC
226.826
21
Mohammad Leghari Addiscombe CC
224.491
22
Jamie Saunders 7 Oaks Tri
222.921
23
Steve Trudgill West Kent RC
221.251
24
Rick Perkins Thanet RC
220.833
25
Raymond Firth Ashford Wheelers CC
215.676
26
Peter Hooper Bayeux Landscapes
215.099
27
David Bellinger Medway Velo
214.704
28
Emma Cutler Rye & District Wheelers CC
214.657
29
Bob Watts San Fairy Ann CC
213.187
30
Neil Wood Tri Spirit Team
212.75
31
Simon Rounding VC Elan
212.013
32
Gary Blunt OPCC
209.714
33
Trevor Hall Thornton RC
209.532
34
Stephen Bishop Wigmore CC
204.932
35
Graham Ward Sydenham Wheelers CC
204.932
36
Gurpal Panesar Maidenhead & District CC
199.717
37
Russ Mason Thornton RC
199.631
38
Pip Carey Rye & District Wheelers CC
199.355
39
Peter Hayes Catford CC
198.782
40
Chirs Lovibond Hounslow & District Wheelers
197.207
41
Stephen Ratcliffe Thornton RC
196.494
42
Jim Hollands Rye & District Wheelers CC
195.764
43
Rebecca Wilson Rye & District Wheelers CC
194.241
44
Tony Holman Rye & District Wheelers CC
193.148
45
Julie Bryant Rye & District Wheelers CC
192.085
46
Amber King Rye & District Wheelers CC
186.919
47
Peter Nicol CC Bexley
178.302
48
Peter Holland Lincoln Wheelers
176.815
49
Jacqui Maxted Rye & District Wheelers CC
171.964
50
Malcolm Strickland Thornton RC
171.048
51
Granville Bantick Rye & District Wheelers CC
164.251
52
Stephen Binger Rye & District Wheelers CC
150.819
53
Albert Lainson Thornton RC
141.712
John Bosley Abello-SFA Racing Team
DNS
John Harrison Hitchin Nomads
DNS
Alec Mayes Ashford Wheelers CC
DNS
Jari Lyden Thornton RC
DNS
Keeley Chalk Rye & District Wheelers CC
DNS
Dave Spice Tri Spirit Team
DNF
Tom Glandfield Lewes Wanderers CC
DNF
John Laker Thornton RC
DNF
Steve Gooch Rye & District Wheelers CC
DNF
Don Houghton Thornton RC
DNF
Sally Smith Medway Velo
DNF
Nick Wilson Rye & District Wheelers CC
DNF
Hazel Fulker Rye & District Wheelers CC
DNF
Mark Gidney De Laune CC
DNS