TODAY'S IMAGE

LINKS

Cycling Time Trials (RTTC)

VTTA Organisation

CTT South East District

Tricycle Association

Spinwheels

RESULT for the 2011 event

 

 

Position
Name Club
Distance

1
Andy Miles VC Elan
267.302
2
Tom Glandfield Lewes Wanderers CC
256.834
3
Shay Giles VC Elan
251.328
4
Peter Moon Eastbourne Rovers CC
247.319
5
Stuart Birnie Willesden CC
240.603
6
Martin Brown 7 Oaks Tri
236.462
7
Matthew Rowley Oxonian CC
233.444
8
Mark Amon Rye & District Wheelers CC
233.303
9
Peter Baker Lewes Wanderers CC
231.069
10
Geoff Smith Eastbourne Rovers CC
227.064
11
Howard Staunton Hainault Roads
223.703
12
Ian McNally Westerley
221.188
13
Robert Wheeler Thornton RC
220.353
14
Carol Bridge Acme Wheelers
216.482
15
John Clarey Gemini BC
215.805
16
Alan Lloyd Lewes Wanderers CC
215.485
17
Brian Powney Kingston Phoenix RC
214.598
18
Chris McGuire Hampshire RC
212.219
19
Richard Claxton VC Elan
210.404
20
Andrew Croft Rye & District Wheelers CC
210.284
21
Alec Mayes Ashford Wheelers CC
208.084
22
Deborah Hope Medway Velo
207.207
23
Donald Houghton Thornton RC
206.977
24
Andrew Green Old Portlians
206.383
25
Emma Cutler Rye & District Wheelers CC
206.138
26
Russ Mason Thornton RC
205.759
27
John Laker Thornton RC
202.922
28
Colin Tuckwell Thornton RC
202.591
29
Peter Hayes Catford CC
200.276
30
Bob Watts San Fairy Ann CC
200.157
31
Sally Smith Medway Velo
196.617
32
Trevor Hall Thornton RC
195.645
33
Jim Hollands Rye & District Wheelers CC
195.488
34
Peter Holland Lincoln Wheelers CC
192.509
35
Rebecca Wilson Rye & District Wheelers CC
188.728
36
Louise Laker Thornton RC
188.668
37
Bob Burden Tri Spirit Team
187.157
38
Chirs Lovibond Hounslow & District Wheelers
183.612
39
Steve Maxted Rye & District Wheelers CC
183.582
40
Rupert Robin Brighton Mitre CC
182.245
41
Amber Carroll Rye & District Wheelers CC
180.407
42
Andrew Nye Ashford Wheelers CC
178.165
43
Ann Bath Kingston Phoenix RC
168.504
44
Stephen Ratcliffe Thornton RC
168.459
45
Alyson Nye Tri Spirit Team
167.435
46
Chris Parker Hastings & St.Leonards CC
163.93
47
Jari Lyden Thornton RC
161.463
Gary Boyd Lea Valley CC
DNS
Nick Wilson Rye & District Wheelers CC
DNS
Mick James Ashford Wheelers CC
DNS
Graham Hines San Fairy Ann CC
DNS
Louise Mason Medway Velo
DNS
Albert Lainson Thornton RC
DNS
John Beer Kingston Phoenix RC
DNF
Dave Spice Tri Spirit Team
DNF
Michael Pumphrey Thornton RC
DNF
John Beer Kingston Phoenix RC
DNF