TODAY'S IMAGE

LINKS

Cycling Time Trials (RTTC)

VTTA Organisation

CTT South East District

Tricycle Association

Spinwheels

RESULT for the 2010 event

 

 

Position
Name Club
Distance

1
Steve Berry San Fairy Ann C.C.
276.532
2
David Shepherd GS Stella
267.989
3
Paul Holdsworth Hounslow and District Wheelers
260.906
4
Brian Walker Team Swift - Allsports
260.809
5
Colin Parkinson South Western RC - Evans Cycles/Pinnacle
259.847
6
Rob Richardson Chippenham & District Wheelers
255.796
7
Andy Miles V.C. Elan - Harry Perry Cycles
254.216
8
Michael Pumphrey Thornton R.C.
246.966
9
Tony Reeves GS Stella
243.318
10
Darren Frostick Maldon & District C.C.
243.24
11
Andy Payne GS Stella
241.799
12
Peter Moon Eastbourne Rovers C.C.
238.338
13
Mark Bernhardt Worthing Excelsior C.C.
236.744
14
Martin Apps GS Invicta
235.753
15
Martin Brown 7OaksTri
229.865
16
Nick Leech Ashford Wheelers - Chaverleys
229.067
17
Geoff Smith Sussex Nomads
223.462
18
Andrew Croft Rye and District Wheelers C.C.
220.371
19
Nathan Gale Worthing Excelsior C.C.
219.24
20
Mark Amon Rye and District Wheelers C.C.
219.162
21
Natalie Bent San Fairy Ann C.C.
215.727
22
Alan Lloyd Lewes Wanderers
215.111
23
Stuart Jago Worthing Excelsior C.C.
214.734
24
John Laker Thornton RC
213.902
25
Mick Fountain Didcot Phoenix C.C.
212.48
26
Steve Rush North Norfolk Wheelers
211.439
27
Richard Claxton VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles
210.654
28
Alec Mayes Ashford Wheelers - Chaverleys
204.339
29
Bob Watts VTTA
204.219
30
Steve Maxted Rye and District Wheelers C.C.
203.681
31
David Steel Hereford Wheelers
202.149
32
Mike Perry San Fairy Ann CC
201.581
33
Gary Boyd Lea Valley CC
201.515
34
Peter Hayes Catford CC
199.88
35
Liz King Tri Spirit Team
198.882
36
Clinton Maisey Wigmore CC
198.3
37
Russ Mason Thornton RC
198.205
38
Simon Yates Lewes Wanderers
193.254
39
Carmen Kubisa Rye and District Wheelers C.C.
193.138
40
Peter Holland Lincoln Wheelers CC
191.409
41
Jim Hollands Rye and District Wheelers C.C.
191.232
42
John Murphy Gloucester City CC
190.096
43
Stephen Airey Catford CC
190.031
44
Andrew Nye Ashford Wheelers - Chaverleys
184.819
45
Mick Morris CC Bexley
180.668
46
Dave Wright VTTA
178.46
47
Bob Burden Tri Spirit Team
175.747
48
Grant Pyke Kingston Phoenix RC
168.784
Paul Smith Catford C.C.
DNS
Kate Bosley San Fairy Ann C.C.
DNS
Bob Harber Brighton Excelsior C.C.
DNF
Lee Cairns Sherwood Pines Cycles - www.247pesonalfitness.com/
DNF
Mark Abela Kent Cycles R.C.
DNF
Antony Stapleton Chelmer C.C.
DNS