TODAY'S IMAGE

LINKS

Cycling Time Trials (RTTC)

VTTA Organisation

CTT South East District

Tricycle Association

Spinwheels

RESULT for the 2009 event

 

 

Position
Name Club
Distance

1
Richard Masters Wigmore C.C.
257.977
2
Andy Miles V.C. Elan - Harry Perry Cycles
255.757
3
Ian Sutton San Fairy Ann C.C.
253.307
4
David Wheeler Rye and District Wheelers C.C.
250.761
5
Stephen Berry San Fairy Ann C.C.
245.524
6
Michael Pumphrey Thornton R.C.
244.653
7
Barry Goodsell Rye and District Wheelers C.C.
243.571
8
Mark Whittaker GS Invicta
242.049
9
Derek Howlett Kent Cycles R.C.
241.544
10
Reg Smith DCB Kent
236.913
11
Neil Quarmby Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
234.49
12
Shay Giles V.C. Elan - Harry Perry Cycles
232.281
13
Mark Brambleby North Over Vets Team
229.812
14
Colin Birch V.C. Elan - Harry Perry Cycles
226.312
15
Geoff Smith Sussex Nomads C.C.
225.625
16
Stuart Jago Worthing Excelsior
225.183
17
Colin Tuckwell Thornton R.C.
224.904
18
Bronwen Ewing Rye and District Wheelers C.C.
224.216
19
Tony Reeves GS Stella
219.881
20
David Bradnam Flitch Crono
219.066
21
Dave Stocker San Fairy Ann C.C.
214.628
22
Richard Claxton V.C. Elan - Harry Perry Cycles
214.418
23
Alan Lloyd Lewes Wanderers C.C.
208.884
24
Sarah Sutton San Fairy Ann C.C.
208.369
25
Andrew Croft Rye and District Wheelers C.C.
206.003
26
Barry Quick Reading C.C.
205.064
27
Jon Lyons GS Invicta
204.812
28
Alec Mayes Ashford Wheelers C.C.
203.423
29
Mark Amon Rye and District Wheelers C.C.
197.04
30
Malcolm Adams De Laune C.C.
196.486
31
Alan Rowe De Laune C.C.
195.737
32
Bob Watts LV R.C.
195.628
33
Russ Mason Thornton R.C.
195
34
Frankie Hobbins GS Avanti
194.76
35
Jim Hollands Rye and District Wheelers C.C.
190.154
36
David Bryant Rye and District Wheelers C.C.
187.46
37
Carolyn Hawkes San Fairy Ann C.C.
187.207
38
Andrew Nye Ashford Wheelers C.C.
185.586
39
Simon Goodwin Manchester Wheelers C.C.
185.245
40
Simon Yates Lewes Wanderers C.C.
183.759
41
Steve Maxted Rye and District Wheelers C.C.
183.62
42
Ashley Holmes Deal Tri
182.033
43
David Godden Ashford Wheelers C.C.
178.662
44
Carmen Kubisa Rye and District Wheelers C.C.
178.147
45
Paul Simpson Rye and District Wheelers C.C.
176.199
46
Paul Welch Andover Wheelers
172.478
47
Malcolm Strickland C.C. Bexley
166.237
48
Granville Bantick Rye and District Wheelers C.C.
166.076
49
Albert Lainson Thornton R.C.
156.712
Damian Cairns San Fairy Ann C.C.
DNS A
Peter Holland Lincoln Wheelers C.C.
DNS A
Eric Lejeune San Fairy Ann C.C.
DNS A
Clinton Maisey Wigmore C.C.
DNS A
Kathleen Byrne Dulwich Paragon C.C.
DNS A
Richard Collin VC Godalming and Haslemere
DNS
Dave Wright Kent Group (VTTA)
DNF
John Laker Kent Group (VTTA)
DNF
Robert Wheeler Thornton R.C.
DNF
Dave Spice Rye and District Wheelers C.C.
DNF
Gordon Scott Chippenham and District Wheelers
DNF
Peter Moon Eastbourne Rovers C.C.
DNF