TODAY'S IMAGE

LINKS

Cycling Time Trials (RTTC)

VTTA Organisation

CTT South East District

Tricycle Association

Spinwheels

RESULT for the 1995 event

 

 

Position
Name Club
Distance

1
I Silvester San Fairy Ann C.C.
273.322
2
M Whitehead V.C. Deal
270.35
3
D Watts Halifax R.C.
268.22
4
P Holdsworth Hounslow and District Wheelers
267.652
5
C Roshier Hounslow and District Wheelers
261.494
6
T Bayley V.C. Deal
259.976
7
R Richardson Hounslow and District Wheelers
254.398
8
S Giles Team Clean Freshstart
253.013
9
A Proffitt V.C. Deal
249.196
10
G Kerins Swan Velo
244.048
11
Chris Bax Thanet R.C.
243.283
12
N Guy Vegeterian C and A.C
239.479
13
G Beerling Sydenham Wheelers
239.429
14
J Pegg Charlotville C.C.
237.829
15
D P Solomon Whitewebbs C.C./Watkins
237.796
16
S Reilly V.C. Deal
236.796
17
P Kirkness Thanet R.C.
236.491
18
I Charlton Feltham R.C.
234.027
19
P Lowe San Fairy Ann C.C.
233.399
20
Charlie Bruce Medway Velo Club
232.489
21
W Lantry Vegeterian C and A.C
231.5
22
Phil Saynor San Fairy Ann C.C.
229.413
23
Chris Bramwell San Fairy Ann C.C.
227.717
24
P Jackson C.C. Bexley
226.971
25
P Tunnell Addiscombe C.C.
225.717
26
E Hobbs Somer Valley C.C.
224.745
27
Les Hayman Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
224.067
28
D Taylor Sydenham Wheelers
220.45
29
M Chamberlain Wigmore C.C.
220.385
30
M Davis Gravesend C.C.
220.2
31
K Stokes Medway Velo Club
219.412
32
A Bentley Halifax R.C.
218.376
33
D J Brewer West Kent R.C.
218.11
34
D Wright Medway Velo Club
217.624
35
D Wiggins San Fairy Ann C.C.
216.472
36
Bob Loader Sydenham Wheelers
214.371
37
A E Gould Crawley Wheelers
214.168
38
Leonard Brown Gravesend C.C.
214.126
39
T Dolphin Paddington C.C.
213.652
40
P Thomas West Kent R.C.
213.288
41
M Barrett Feltham R.C.
212.901
42
Ernest Mackey Medway Velo Club
212.783
43
R Myers Swan Velo
212.188
44
G Lewis Hounslow and District Wheelers
212.105
45
G Robb Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
211.824
46
N Stillman Reading C.C.
210.486
47
Alec Mayes Ashford Wheelers C.C.
209.851
48
T Trett V.C. Deal
209.722
49
P Holland Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
209.122
50
B Macnay Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
208.899
51
J Roberson Bristol South C.C.
206.483
52
A Sangster Gravesend C.C.
206.402
53
J S Leitch Redhill C.C.
202.73
54
R Lee San Fairy Ann C.C.
202.572
55
John Percival 34th Nomads C.C.
200.086
56
J Pendry (Ms) Kingston Phoenix R.C.
196.842
57
Brian Richards Thanet R.C.
193.249
58
S Franklin Medway Velo Club
188.029
59
M Badham C.C. Breckland
186.733
60
L Colombo (Miss) Kingston Phoenix R.C.
177.869
61
Robert Chambers Gemini B.C.
167.705
E Yarker Didcot Phoenix
DNF
P Mason Wrekinsport C.C. (Parker Mail Order/Met/Carnac)
DNF
L McLoughlin Hounslow and District Wheelers
DNF
B McMichael Hounslow and District Wheelers
DNF
M McNamara Optimum Performance R.T. (Power Bar Tri Tech)
DNF
A A Meilak West Kent R.C.
DNF
M Miles West Kent R.C.
DNS
T Peachey San Fairy Ann C.C.
DNF
B Petrie Feltham R.C.
DNS
J Stroud Swan Velo
DNF
L Taylor (Miss) Walsall Roads C.C.
DNS
J Watson Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
DNF
D W Worster Redhill C.C.
DNF
R Manser San Fairy Ann C.C.
DNF
G Lawton R.A.F. C.C.
DNF
R Batsford Twickenham C.C. (Evans Cycles/Collins Bldrs)
DNF
John Bishop Wigmore C.C.
DNS
S Castle Wigmore C.C.
DNF
J Clarey Gemini B.C.
DNF
P Dean Hillingdon C.C.
DNS
R Eperjesi Elizabethan C.C.
DNF
W Finch C.C. Bexley
DNS
J F Green Catford C.C.
DNS
J E Hambrook Sydenham Wheelers
DNS
A Hill San Fairy Ann C.C.
DNF
Geoff Hodgson San Fairy Ann C.C.
DNF
M Ingham Halifax R.C.
DNF
R Bailey Redhill C.C.
DNS