TODAY'S IMAGE

LINKS

Cycling Time Trials (RTTC)

VTTA Organisation

CTT South East District

Tricycle Association

Spinwheels

RESULT for the 1984 event

 

 

Position
Name Club
Distance

1
M Evans Wigmore C.C.
244.945
2
S Giles Thanet R.C.
241.639
3
R Wallis Medway Velo Club
238.894
4
G Hodgson San Fairy Ann C.C.
235.436
5
C Robson Eastbourne Rovers C.C.
234.459
6
M Kelvie San Fairy Ann C.C.
234.156
7
P Mason San Fairy Ann C.C.
233.732
8
E Przyjemski San Fairy Ann C.C.
227.877
9
S Taylor Woolwich C.C.
227.652
10
D Williams Folkestone and District C.C.
226.543
11
D Wright Medway Velo Club
225.942
12
R Percival 34th Nomads C.C.
223.795
13
R Mills Thanet R.C.
223.315
14
L Brown Gravesend C.C.
217.214
15
A Ambrose C.C. Bexley
216.491
16
W Jameson Ashford Wheelers C.C.
216.134
17
R Burden Ashford Wheelers C.C.
213.023
18
K Young Gemini B.C.
212.153
19
D Chisnesll Gemini B.C.
211.223
20
R Harrad Gemini B.C.
210.084
21
W Finch C.C. Bexley
209.488
22
E Carpenter (Mrs) Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
209.325
23
D Barker Rodney C.C.
209.307
24
J Bishop Sheppey Eagles
208.702
25
L Coomber Thanet R.C.
207.248
26
K Wawman Addiscombe C.C.
206.226
27
W Hill Redhill C.C.
202.864
28
A Roling Wigmore C.C.
202.598
29
Miss A Hill Ashford Wheelers C.C.
201.477
30
P Mepham V.C. Elan - Harry Perry Cycles
200.178
31
P Harris San Fairy Ann C.C.
198.684
32
W Harvey West Kent R.C.
198.58
33
R de Bechi Gravesend C.C.
198.555
34
P Stubbs Catford C.C.
198.218
35
M Strickland Folkestone and District C.C.
196.681
36
R Hogben Folkestone and District C.C.
195.421
37
R Breeze Addiscombe C.C.
194.328
38
R Chambers Gemini B.C.
194.328
39
P Benstead Catford C.C.
192.744
40
E Mackey Medway Velo Club
188.319
41
E Simpson Redmon C.C.
187.976
42
R Dadds Gravesend C.C.
187.734
43
D Heighway C.C. Bexley
181.817
44
A Nye (Miss) Ashford Wheelers C.C.
181.064
45
P Holland South Eastern R.C.
180.092
K Salter Thanet R.C.
DNS
I Russell South Eastern R.C.
DNF
T McHale Ashford Wheelers C.C.
DNS
I Marsh Gravesend C.C.
DNF
B Gifford Thanet R.C.
DNS
H Dodd Thanet R.C.
DNF
J Clifford Thanet R.C.
DNF
A Barrett Aylesbury C.C.
DNS
D Upton Folkestone and District C.C.
DNF