TODAY'S IMAGE

LINKS

Cycling Time Trials (RTTC)

VTTA Organisation

CTT South East District

Tricycle Association

Spinwheels

RESULT for the 1982 event

 

 

Position
Name Club
Distance

1
D Maund V.C. Elan - Harry Perry Cycles
247.347
2
B Birch V.C. Elan - Harry Perry Cycles
238.913
3
P Claxton Oxford University
233.296
4
J Kirby Oxford University
232.332
5
J Laker Ashford Wheelers C.C.
229.358
6
R Mills Thanet R.C.
228.786
7
C Robson Eastbourne Rovers C.C.
227.304
8
K Salter Thanet R.C.
227.004
9
S Taylor Woolwich C.C.
226.874
10
C Cowlard Wigmore C.C.
223.449
11
P Swetman East Surrey R.C.
223.449
12
I Murray Redmon C.C.
223.379
13
A Farmer Ashford Wheelers C.C.
221.694
14
M Ellis Dartford Wheelers
220.946
15
J Kruse Dartford Wheelers
220.439
16
G Scullion R.A.F. C.C.
219.346
17
A Ellis V.C. Elan - Harry Perry Cycles
211.671
18
A Brooks Hastings and St.Leonards C.C.
211.307
19
A Mayes Ashford Wheelers C.C.
210.92
20
M Dowd Gemini B.C.
210.461
21
N Senechal Oxford University
209.237
22
L Smith West Kent R.C.
208.714
23
I Landless Lewes Wanderers C.C.
204.224
24
J Bishop Sheppey Eagles
202.069
25
D Chisnell Gemini B.C.
199.369
26
G Law Thanet R.C.
197.631
27
G Hewett West Kent R.C.
196.594
28
B Gifford Thanet R.C.
193.131
29
W Harvey West Kent R.C.
191.386
30
J Hambrook Thanet R.C.
188.381
31
M Badham C.C. Breckland
188.061
32
J Dakin (Miss) C.C. Breckland
182.438
33
M Henighan Diss and Dist Whs
180.589
34
E Mackey Medway Velo Club
179.773
35
D Upton Folkestone and District C.C.
174.581
36
F Ford San Fairy Ann C.C.
172.976
A Smith Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
DNF
P Roberts Thanet R.C.
DNF
M Pitches San Fairy Ann C.C.
DNF
R Parham Folkestone and District C.C.
DNS
E Olechnowicz Clarencourt C.C.
DNS
T McHale Ashford Wheelers C.C.
DNS
R Long Diss and Dist Whs
DNF
M Groves Ashford Wheelers C.C.
DNF
B Doherty Thanet R.C.
DNF
T Collins Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
DNF
J Clifford Thanet R.C.
DNF
S Carpenter Hastings and St.Leonards C.C.
DNS
R Brimstead San Fairy Ann C.C.
DNF
P Benstead Catford C.C.
DNS
D Bardoe Gravesend C.C.
DNF
J Allen Thanet R.C.
DNF
B Woodruff (Mrs) Thanet R.C.
DNF