RESULT for the 2014 event

 

 

Position
Name Club 50 Mile
Time
100 Mile
Time
Distance

Peter Bryan Rye & District Wheelers CC 2.07.15 4.18.10
Martin Brown 7 Oaks Tri 2.11.18 4.27.57
Dean Chiddention Abello-SFA Racing Team 2.06.40 4.10.05
Lee Buckman Ashford Wheelers CC 2.15.31 4.31.11
Shay Giles VC Elan 2.14.55 4.31.15
Matthew Scholes S.W.R.C. 2.14.30 4.29.50
Paul Gibbons Lewes Wanderers CC 2.12.40 4.40.27
Tabitha Rendell Club Cyclopark 2.20.48 4.52.45
Ian Hodge Southborough & District Wheelers 2.11.54 4.35.37
Michael Turner Lewes Wanderers CC 2.19.40 4.50.07
Peter Baker Lewes Wanderers CC 2.23.21 4.59.41
Simon Rounding VC Elan 2.25.21 5.05.38
Robert Bullyment Catford CC 2.23.21 4.52.29
David Bishop Wigmore CC 2.22.35 4.55.00
Rory Hopcraft Dulwich Paragon 2.10.06 4.29.20
Richard Moule Bossard Wheelers 2.39.30 5.13.35
David Bellinger Medway Velo 2.17.34 5.02.21
John Laker Thornton RC 2.30.59 5.11.31
Richard Claxton VC Elan 2.36.35 5.14.41
Christopher Boocock Sussex Nomads 2.25.34 5.13.11
Rod Harrow Rye & District Wheelers CC 2.32.38 5.17.53
Damian Cairns San Fairy Ann CC 2.30.56 5.21.20
Jeremy Saynor VC Deal 2.39.25 5.31.37
Rob Milnes Thanet RC
Jake Mitchell Abello-SFA Racing Team 2.18.55 5.12.56
Mick James PMR@Toachim House 2.30.02
Richard Hull Thanet RC 2.37.00 5.18.49
Stephen Ratcliffe Thornton RC 2.43.58 5.51.35
Joshua Clark Rye & District Wheelers CC 5.24.28
Malcolm Adams De Laune CC 2.55.57 6.05.25
Simon Trehearn Kingston Phoenix 2.15.50 4.59.50
Jane Moore Willesden CC 2.57.52 6.06.30
Jim Hollands Rye & District Wheelers CC 2.44.07 6.08.24
Peter Holland Lincoln Wheelers 6.06.00
William Murtagh Rye & District Wheelers CC 2.40.52
Adam Kinsey CC Hackney 2.38.47
Granville Bantick Rye & District Wheelers CC 2.59.35
Jeff Gage Rye & District Wheelers CC 2.48.58
Simon Waller Kingston Phoenix 2.25.27 5.21.01
Samual Ramsey Lewes Wanderers CC
Mark Fairhead CC Breckland
Bob Loader Sydenham Wheelers CC
Russ Mason Thornton RC
Jo-Anne Perry PMR@Toachim House
Peter Lawrence Ashford Wheelers CC
Rebecca Wilson Rye & District Wheelers CC
Nick Wilson Rye & District Wheelers CC
Andy Miles VC Elan
Peter Hooper VC Bayeux
Steve Gooch Rye & District Wheelers CC
Mark Amon Rye & District Wheelers CC
John Mulvaney Old Portlians CC
Colin Woollard Ashford Wheelers CC
Gary Blunt Old Portlians CC
Louise Laker PMR@Toachim House
Ian Crosby Amersham Road CC

EXTRA INFORMATION

Photograph Album

Start Sheet

Result Sheet

Do you have a copy of the course?



Event Secretary (KCA) :
Esther Carpenter
Timekeeper :
Paul Mepham
Course Controller :
Clin Maisey