RESULT for the 2011 event

 

 

Position
Name Club 50 Mile
Time
100 Mile
Time
Distance

Andy Miles VC Elan 4.02.35
Tom Glandfield Lewes Wanderers CC 4.17.04
Shay Giles VC Elan 4.32.44
Peter Moon Eastbourne Rovers CC 4.22.05
Stuart Birnie Willesden CC 4.36.07
Martin Brown 7 Oaks Tri 4.36.30
Matthew Rowley Oxonian CC 4.56.14
Mark Amon Rye & District Wheelers CC 4.40.47
Peter Baker Lewes Wanderers CC 4.51.40
Geoff Smith Eastbourne Rovers CC 5.01.55
Howard Staunton Hainault Roads 4.36.44
Ian McNally Westerley 5.07.51
Robert Wheeler Thornton RC 5.06.36
Carol Bridge Acme Wheelers 5.23.30
John Clarey Gemini BC 5.03.00
Alan Lloyd Lewes Wanderers CC 4.51.15
Brian Powney Kingston Phoenix RC 5.11.20
Chris McGuire Hampshire RC 5.46.47
Richard Claxton VC Elan 5.13.20
Andrew Croft Rye & District Wheelers CC 5.55.23
Alec Mayes Ashford Wheelers CC 5.15.47
Deborah Hope Medway Velo 5.16.50
Donald Houghton Thornton RC 5.24.51
Andrew Green Old Portlians 5.36.15
Emma Cutler Rye & District Wheelers CC 5.18.25
Russ Mason Thornton RC 5.33.31
John Laker Thornton RC 5.04.15
Colin Tuckwell Thornton RC
Peter Hayes Catford CC 5.26.18
Bob Watts San Fairy Ann CC
Sally Smith Medway Velo 5.42.08
Trevor Hall Thornton RC 6.37.30
Jim Hollands Rye & District Wheelers CC
Peter Holland Lincoln Wheelers CC 5.55.36
Rebecca Wilson Rye & District Wheelers CC 5.47.37
Louise Laker Thornton RC
Bob Burden Tri Spirit Team
Chirs Lovibond Hounslow & District Wheelers
Steve Maxted Rye & District Wheelers CC 5.55.50
Rupert Robin Brighton Mitre CC 5.21.45
Amber Carroll Rye & District Wheelers CC 6.15.20
Andrew Nye Ashford Wheelers CC 6.02.55
Ann Bath Kingston Phoenix RC
Stephen Ratcliffe Thornton RC
Alyson Nye Tri Spirit Team
Chris Parker Hastings & St.Leonards CC 6.13.17
Jari Lyden Thornton RC
Gary Boyd Lea Valley CC
Nick Wilson Rye & District Wheelers CC
Mick James Ashford Wheelers CC
Graham Hines San Fairy Ann CC
Louise Mason Medway Velo
Albert Lainson Thornton RC
John Beer Kingston Phoenix RC
Dave Spice Tri Spirit Team
Michael Pumphrey Thornton RC
John Beer Kingston Phoenix RC

EXTRA INFORMATION

Photograph Album

Start Sheet

Result Sheet

Do you have a copy of the course?



Event Secretary (KCA) :
Esther Carpenter