RESULT for the 2010 event

 

 

Position
Name Club 50 Mile
Time
100 Mile
Time
Distance

Steve Berry San Fairy Ann C.C. 1.59.05 4.04.53
David Shepherd GS Stella 2.03.45 4.13.39
Paul Holdsworth Hounslow and District Wheelers 2.05.25 4.14.56
Brian Walker Team Swift - Allsports 2.06.20 4.19.25
Colin Parkinson South Western RC - Evans Cycles/Pinnacle 2.04.12 4.14.40
Rob Richardson Chippenham & District Wheelers 2.11.55 4.31.05
Andy Miles V.C. Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 2.05.00 4.16.10
Michael Pumphrey Thornton R.C. 2.16.14 4.36.25
Tony Reeves GS Stella 2.20.03 4.46.37
Darren Frostick Maldon & District C.C. 2.13.24 4.35.27
Andy Payne GS Stella 2.18.17 4.40.16
Peter Moon Eastbourne Rovers C.C. 2.23.20 4.47.01
Mark Bernhardt Worthing Excelsior C.C. 2.22.08 4.52.47
Martin Apps GS Invicta 2.29.22 4.53.28
Martin Brown 7OaksTri 2.20.47 4.58.18
Nick Leech Ashford Wheelers - Chaverleys 2.17.09 4.53.14
Geoff Smith Sussex Nomads 2.28.55 5.02.33
Andrew Croft Rye and District Wheelers C.C. 2.24.21 5.01.07
Nathan Gale Worthing Excelsior C.C. 2.32.40 5.10.37
Mark Amon Rye and District Wheelers C.C. 2.26.40 5.03.57
Natalie Bent San Fairy Ann C.C. 2.42.39 5.29.52
Alan Lloyd Lewes Wanderers 2.29.42 5.07.42
Stuart Jago Worthing Excelsior C.C. 2.26.18 5.01.02
John Laker Thornton RC 2.30.48 5.06.54
Mick Fountain Didcot Phoenix C.C. 2.29.40 5.19.19
Steve Rush North Norfolk Wheelers 2.33.42 5.29.07
Richard Claxton VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 2.35.21 5.22.22
Alec Mayes Ashford Wheelers - Chaverleys 2.39.30 5.25.11
Bob Watts VTTA
Steve Maxted Rye and District Wheelers C.C.
David Steel Hereford Wheelers
Mike Perry San Fairy Ann CC 2.43.50 5.47.28
Gary Boyd Lea Valley CC
Peter Hayes Catford CC 2.36.15 5.30.15
Liz King Tri Spirit Team 2.44.07 5.50.51
Clinton Maisey Wigmore CC
Russ Mason Thornton RC
Simon Yates Lewes Wanderers
Carmen Kubisa Rye and District Wheelers C.C.
Peter Holland Lincoln Wheelers CC
Jim Hollands Rye and District Wheelers C.C.
John Murphy Gloucester City CC 2.35.36 5.40.49
Stephen Airey Catford CC 4.13.25
Andrew Nye Ashford Wheelers - Chaverleys
Mick Morris CC Bexley
Dave Wright VTTA
Bob Burden Tri Spirit Team
Grant Pyke Kingston Phoenix RC
Paul Smith Catford C.C.
Kate Bosley San Fairy Ann C.C.
Bob Harber Brighton Excelsior C.C.
Lee Cairns Sherwood Pines Cycles - www.247pesonalfitness.com/ 2.23.39 4.57.58
Mark Abela Kent Cycles R.C. 2.21.52 4.56.40
Antony Stapleton Chelmer C.C.

EXTRA INFORMATION

Photograph Album

Start Sheet

Result Sheet

Do you have a copy of the course?



Event Secretary (KCA) :
Esther Carpenter