RESULT for the 2009 event

 

 

Position
Name Club 50 Mile
Time
100 Mile
Time
Distance

Richard Masters Wigmore C.C.
Andy Miles V.C. Elan - Harry Perry Cycles
Ian Sutton San Fairy Ann C.C.
David Wheeler Rye and District Wheelers C.C.
Stephen Berry San Fairy Ann C.C.
Michael Pumphrey Thornton R.C.
Barry Goodsell Rye and District Wheelers C.C.
Mark Whittaker GS Invicta
Derek Howlett Kent Cycles R.C.
Reg Smith DCB Kent
Neil Quarmby Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
Shay Giles V.C. Elan - Harry Perry Cycles
Mark Brambleby North Over Vets Team
Colin Birch V.C. Elan - Harry Perry Cycles
Geoff Smith Sussex Nomads C.C.
Stuart Jago Worthing Excelsior
Colin Tuckwell Thornton R.C.
Bronwen Ewing Rye and District Wheelers C.C.
Tony Reeves GS Stella
David Bradnam Flitch Crono
Dave Stocker San Fairy Ann C.C.
Richard Claxton V.C. Elan - Harry Perry Cycles
Alan Lloyd Lewes Wanderers C.C.
Sarah Sutton San Fairy Ann C.C.
Andrew Croft Rye and District Wheelers C.C.
Barry Quick Reading C.C.
Jon Lyons GS Invicta
Alec Mayes Ashford Wheelers C.C.
Mark Amon Rye and District Wheelers C.C.
Malcolm Adams De Laune C.C.
Alan Rowe De Laune C.C.
Bob Watts LV R.C.
Russ Mason Thornton R.C.
Frankie Hobbins GS Avanti
Jim Hollands Rye and District Wheelers C.C.
David Bryant Rye and District Wheelers C.C.
Carolyn Hawkes San Fairy Ann C.C.
Andrew Nye Ashford Wheelers C.C.
Simon Goodwin Manchester Wheelers C.C.
Simon Yates Lewes Wanderers C.C.
Steve Maxted Rye and District Wheelers C.C.
Ashley Holmes Deal Tri
David Godden Ashford Wheelers C.C.
Carmen Kubisa Rye and District Wheelers C.C.
Paul Simpson Rye and District Wheelers C.C.
Paul Welch Andover Wheelers
Malcolm Strickland C.C. Bexley
Granville Bantick Rye and District Wheelers C.C.
Albert Lainson Thornton R.C.
Damian Cairns San Fairy Ann C.C.
Peter Holland Lincoln Wheelers C.C.
Eric Lejeune San Fairy Ann C.C.
Clinton Maisey Wigmore C.C.
Kathleen Byrne Dulwich Paragon C.C.
Richard Collin VC Godalming and Haslemere
Dave Wright Kent Group (VTTA)
John Laker Kent Group (VTTA)
Robert Wheeler Thornton R.C.
Dave Spice Rye and District Wheelers C.C.
Gordon Scott Chippenham and District Wheelers
Peter Moon Eastbourne Rovers C.C.

EXTRA INFORMATION

Photograph Album

Start Sheet

Result Sheet

Do you have a copy of the course?



Event Secretary (KCA) :
Esther Carpenter