RESULT for the 2001 event

 

 

Position
Name Club 50 Mile
Time
100 Mile
Time
Distance

Martin Taylor V.C. Deal - Caffyns Motor Contracts PLC/Teknofuel 2.14.00 4.24.41
Gary Chalkley San Fairy Ann C.C. 2.16.04 4.35.37
Malcolm Evans Wigmore C.C. 2.15.27 4.31.31
Bob Crayford Gravesend C.C. 2.22.29 4.39.24
David Rhodes Gravesend C.C. 2.17.21 4.38.08
Chris Cowlard Southborough and District Wheelers C.C. 2.18.58 4.42.28
Tony Meilak C.C.CP 2.22.10 4.41.01
Jim Davey London Fire Brigade C.C. 2.23.48 4.50.06
Gordon Haymes Gravesend C.C. 2.21.07 4.46.43
Charlie Curthoys De Laune C.C. 2.34.29 5.11.27
Peter Harris San Fairy Ann C.C. 2.26.56 4.56.22
Jack Hatfield In-Gear R.T. 2.25.36 5.10.19
John Clegg Medway Velo Club 2.23.30 4.48.17
David Mackey San Fairy Ann C.C. 2.32.10 5.45.20
Alan Rowe De Laune C.C. 2.32.44 5.06.14
Les Hayman Southborough and District Wheelers C.C. 2.32.24 5.14.56
Rob Waghorn Congleton C.C. 2.32.58 5.12.43
Dave Ferry V.C. Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 2.38.08 5.18.44
Alec Mayes Ashford Wheelers C.C. 2.35.39 5.11.31
John Bishop Wigmore C.C. 2.40.07 5.28.13
Richard Bayley Redhill C.C. 2.08.21 5.42.04
Martin Yardley Southborough and District Wheelers C.C. 2.47.30 5.42.51
Terence Deeley De Laune C.C. 2.49.56 5.34.24
Bob Loader Sydenham Wheelers 2.05.40 5.40.48
Malcolm Waters Hampshire R.C. 2.10.59 5.09.36
Malcolm Adams De Laune C.C. 2.14.53 5.16.46
Martin Purser Lincoln Wheelers C.C. 2.29.58 5.55.14
P Holland Southborough and District Wheelers C.C. 2.27.42 5.58.54
Raymond Harrad Gemini B.C. 2.26.56 5.45.56
Mark Abela Medway Velo Club
Brian Bulmer Polhill R.C. 2.23.07 4.45.54
Graham Gibbs Banbury Star C.C.
Geoff Hodgson San Fairy Ann C.C.
Ernest MacKey Medway Velo Club 2.32.10 5.45.20
David Nash Crawley Wheelers

EXTRA INFORMATION

Photograph Album

Start Sheet

Do you have a copy of the result sheet?

Do you have a copy of the course?



Event Secretary (KCA) :
Esther Carpenter
Handicapper :
Esther Carpenter
Timekeeper (Senior) :
Geoff Bray
Timekeeper (Senior) :
Peter Stone
Timekeeper :
Pat Hill
Timekeeper :
Paul Mepham
Timekeeper :
Vic William
Timekeeper :
Ian Masterson
Timekeeper :
Clarice Masterson
Timekeeper :
Peter Baker
Timekeeper :
Warwick Dunford
Marshall (Last Man) :
Roger Bunnet
Marshall (Roving) :
Tim Carpenter