RESULT for the 1995 event

 

 

Position
Name Club 50 Mile
Time
100 Mile
Time
Distance

I Silvester San Fairy Ann C.C. 02.00.05 04.03.25
M Whitehead V.C. Deal 02.00.24 04.06.28
D Watts Halifax R.C. 02.01.57 04.05.22
P Holdsworth Hounslow and District Wheelers 02.00.55 04.04.21
C Roshier Hounslow and District Wheelers 02.03.04 04.12.01
T Bayley V.C. Deal 02.03.36 04.14.30
R Richardson Hounslow and District Wheelers 02.07.50 04.22.26
S Giles Team Clean Freshstart 02.15.18 04.37.05
A Proffitt V.C. Deal 02.00.59 04.10.10
G Kerins Swan Velo 02.16.49 04.36.33
Chris Bax Thanet R.C. 02.08.31 04.25.29
N Guy Vegeterian C and A.C 02.11.22 04.32.54
G Beerling Sydenham Wheelers 02.10.07 04.28.39
J Pegg Charlotville C.C. 02.08.28 04.24.12
D P Solomon Whitewebbs C.C./Watkins 02.16.03 04.37.34
S Reilly V.C. Deal 02.15.24 04.38.05
P Kirkness Thanet R.C. 02.16.28 04.41.44
I Charlton Feltham R.C. 02.11.58 04.33.23
P Lowe San Fairy Ann C.C. 02.18.49 04.43.14
Charlie Bruce Medway Velo Club 02.17.14 04.40.51
W Lantry Vegeterian C and A.C 02.33.17 05.03.27
Phil Saynor San Fairy Ann C.C. 02.15.20 04.43.55
Chris Bramwell San Fairy Ann C.C. 02.18.04 04.41.03
P Jackson C.C. Bexley 02.20.07 04.51.09
P Tunnell Addiscombe C.C. 02.12.40 04.44.23
E Hobbs Somer Valley C.C. 02.21.26 04.51.50
Les Hayman Southborough and District Wheelers C.C. 02.27.44 04.56.47
D Taylor Sydenham Wheelers 05.34.47
M Chamberlain Wigmore C.C. 02.23.54 04.56.55
M Davis Gravesend C.C. 02.23.42 04.55.09
K Stokes Medway Velo Club 02.21.08 04.57.30
A Bentley Halifax R.C.
D J Brewer West Kent R.C. 02.22.13 04.58.15
D Wright Medway Velo Club 02.34.07 05.03.12
D Wiggins San Fairy Ann C.C.
Bob Loader Sydenham Wheelers 02.26.27 05.12.13
A E Gould Crawley Wheelers
Leonard Brown Gravesend C.C. 02.33.54 05.06.15
T Dolphin Paddington C.C. 05.14.28
P Thomas West Kent R.C. 02.19.17 04.56.18
M Barrett Feltham R.C.
Ernest Mackey Medway Velo Club 02.28.34 05.07.42
R Myers Swan Velo 02.23.47 05.10.09
G Lewis Hounslow and District Wheelers
G Robb Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
N Stillman Reading C.C.
Alec Mayes Ashford Wheelers C.C.
T Trett V.C. Deal 02.18.44 04.45.25
P Holland Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
B Macnay Southborough and District Wheelers C.C. 05.06.42
J Roberson Bristol South C.C. 02.42.14 04.37.45
A Sangster Gravesend C.C.
J S Leitch Redhill C.C. 02.20.52 05.27.03
R Lee San Fairy Ann C.C.
John Percival 34th Nomads C.C.
J Pendry (Ms) Kingston Phoenix R.C.
Brian Richards Thanet R.C.
S Franklin Medway Velo Club
M Badham C.C. Breckland
L Colombo (Miss) Kingston Phoenix R.C.
Robert Chambers Gemini B.C.
E Yarker Didcot Phoenix 02.25.46
P Mason Wrekinsport C.C. (Parker Mail Order/Met/Carnac) 02.07.51 04.24.13
L McLoughlin Hounslow and District Wheelers 02.16.46 04.48.43
B McMichael Hounslow and District Wheelers 02.26.41
M McNamara Optimum Performance R.T. (Power Bar Tri Tech) 02.04.04
A A Meilak West Kent R.C. 02.07.11
M Miles West Kent R.C.
T Peachey San Fairy Ann C.C. 02.18.56 04.56.28
B Petrie Feltham R.C.
J Stroud Swan Velo 02.09.50 04.27.37
L Taylor (Miss) Walsall Roads C.C. 05.34.47
J Watson Southborough and District Wheelers C.C. 02.21.00 05.37.16
D W Worster Redhill C.C.
R Manser San Fairy Ann C.C. 02.13.48
G Lawton R.A.F. C.C. 02.06.30 04.19.52
R Batsford Twickenham C.C. (Evans Cycles/Collins Bldrs) 02.33.24 04.09.23
John Bishop Wigmore C.C.
S Castle Wigmore C.C. 02.14.08 04.39.21
J Clarey Gemini B.C. 02.21.05
P Dean Hillingdon C.C.
R Eperjesi Elizabethan C.C. 02.09.23 04.19.53
W Finch C.C. Bexley
J F Green Catford C.C.
J E Hambrook Sydenham Wheelers
A Hill San Fairy Ann C.C. 02.19.23 04.53.20
Geoff Hodgson San Fairy Ann C.C. 02.16.12
M Ingham Halifax R.C. 02.06.07 04.25.28
R Bailey Redhill C.C.

EXTRA INFORMATION

Do you have any photographs of the event?

Start Sheet

Do you have a copy of the result sheet?

Do you have a copy of the course?