RESULT for the 1966 event

 

 

Position
Name Club 50 Mile
Time
100 Mile
Time
Distance

D Freeman Cambrian Wheelers
K J Day Thanet R.C.
R H G Stirk Mephisto C.C.
G Orchard Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
M J Dunn Catford C.C.
R J Gardner Folkestone and District C.C.
R M Bradley San Fairy Ann C.C.
M O Palmer Mercury C.C.
J Setterfield Wigmore C.C.
R E Jessett Folkestone and District C.C.
M J Mills Ashford Wheelers C.C.
T Webzell Thanet R.C.
S S Earnshaw Folkestone and District C.C.
J Fisher East Surrey R.C.
D C Palmer Bromley R.C.
R F Brown C.C. Bexley
C C P Davis East Surrey R.C.
J S Healey Medway Wheelers
R R Hayward Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
R C Burchett Folkestone and District C.C.
G D Gurney Medway R.C.
F Marshall Folkestone and District C.C.
P C Biggs Thanet R.C.
M J Kneller Thanet R.C.
R W Moppett Wigmore C.C.
F H Ford Medway Wheelers
P A Reynolds C.C. Bexley
A Crawley C.C. Bexley
J W Neale Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
W Webb (Mrs) Folkestone and District C.C.
V Williams Medway R.C.
A R Timms C.C. Bexley
B Lawson Catford C.C.
P Crowsley Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
G Bailey (Mrs) East Surrey R.C.
D F Earnshaw Folkestone and District C.C.
B J Heasman C.C. Bexley
G Diplock Wigmore C.C.
N A Tong Wigmore C.C.
L J Earnshaw (Mrs) Folkestone and District C.C.
G M Mills (Mrs) Mercury C.C.
R Mellor C.C. Bexley
P Earnshaw (Mrs) Folkestone and District C.C.
M J Jackson Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
B G Kirby Medway Wheelers
C Kuri Medway Wheelers
D R Mexson Mercury C.C.
R C Moppett Wigmore C.C.
A R Neale Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
T E Owen North Road C.C.
D J Robb Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
G R Rogers Woolwich C.C.
W A Swann Ashford Wheelers C.C.
R J Travers Wigmore C.C.
E J Hodges Medway Wheelers
V W Hayes Catford C.C.
S C Armitage Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
M C Armitage Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
P C Ashby East Surrey R.C.
C J Bellamy Ashford Wheelers C.C.
N V Cole Gravesend C.C.
K I Corder C.C. Bexley
B D Doherty Thanet R.C.
R GP Edwards Medway Wheelers
B D Grieveson Medway R.C.
R Griffith Mephisto C.C.
M F Hammond Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
H H Wakefield San Fairy Ann C.C.

EXTRA INFORMATION

Do you have any photographs of the event?

Do you have a copy of the start sheet?

Do you have a copy of the result sheet?

Do you have a copy of the course?