RESULT for the 1965 event

 

 

Position
Name Club 50 Mile
Time
100 Mile
Time
Distance

R Manser San Fairy Ann C.C.
J L Wood Gravesend C.C.
B D Doherty Thanet R.C.
R J Gardner Folkestone and District C.C.
R Stemp Bromley R.C.
R A K Overton San Fairy Ann C.C.
R Carlton Medway R.C.
K J Day Thanet R.C.
R J Wallis San Fairy Ann C.C.
R A P Strickland Concorde C.R.C.
J Fisher East Surrey R.C.
F V Warner Thanet R.C.
C J Bellamy Ashford Wheelers C.C.
I C Davidson Medway R.C.
W H Best West Croydon Wheelers
T Webzell Thanet R.C.
P Holland Bromley R.C.
C Kuri Medway Wheelers
C C P Davies East Surrey R.C.
R R Hayward Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
J D Brimm San Fairy Ann C.C.
A R Neale Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
P L Mepham Mephisto C.C.
J Setterfield Wigmore C.C.
R C Burchett Folkestone and District C.C.
P A Reynolds Ruxley Wheelers
M J Kneller Thanet R.C.
J S Healey Medway Wheelers
J R Thompson Ross Wheelers
C A Maisey Wigmore C.C.
P J Crowsley Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
F H Ford Medway Wheelers
P S Evans Catford C.C.
P C Ashby East Surrey R.C.
R G Moys Bromley R.C.
G D Gurney Medway R.C.
G E Smith Bromley R.C.
G F Hayman Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
D G P Bentley Folkestone and District C.C.
D J Robb Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
H H Wakefield San Fairy Ann C.C.
A R Timms Long Valley C.C.
J W Neale Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
D W Richards Bromley R.C.
D F Earnshaw Folkestone and District C.C.
V G Williams Medway R.C.
M J Jackson Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
L G Barton (Miss) Folkestone and District C.C.
G Mills (Mrs) Mercury C.C.
R Mellor Long Valley C.C.
M Morris Long Valley C.C.
C J Orchard San Fairy Ann C.C.
I G H Paterson Canterbury C.C.
R J Smart Canning Town T.C.
H S Spelling Wren Wheelers
R H G Stirk Mephisto C.C.
W A Swan Ashford Wheelers C.C.
T L Tompkin Westerley R.C.
W S Lee Yorkshire R.C.
W H Lawson Catford C.C.
D Hook Folkestone and District C.C.
B J Clark Canterbury C.C.
K I Corder Long Valley C.C.
S S Earnshaw Ashford Wheelers C.C.
R G P Edwards Medway Wheelers
E Hall Sittingbourne C.C.
V.W.S Hayes Catford C.C.
L F Hayman Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
J M Hoadley Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
E J Hodges Medway Wheelers
R J Travers Canning Town T.C.

EXTRA INFORMATION

Do you have any photographs of the event?

Do you have a copy of the start sheet?

Do you have a copy of the result sheet?

Do you have a copy of the course?