RESULT for the 1958 event

 

 

Position
Name Club 50 Mile
Time
100 Mile
Time
Distance

J Wood Ruxley Wheelers
B Saunders Sittingbourne C.C.
Les Hayman Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
D Waters Sittingbourne C.C.
M Jury Wigmore C.C.
R Hayward Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
J Reid Cambrian Wheelers
D Palmer Bromley C.C.
A Archer Thames R.C.
J Trenton Sittingbourne C.C.
J Mundy Thames R.C.
G Smith Bromley C.C.
G Plumstead Dartford Wheelers
D Nash Thames R.C.
J Smith West Kent R.C.
R Nicoll Wigmore C.C.
B Doherty Thanet R.C.
E Hodges Medway R.C.
P Boxhall Bromley C.C.
A Smith Ruxley Wheelers
B Leyland Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
N Channon Medway R.C.
D Wright Mercury C.C.
K Wills Ruxley Wheelers
J Southerden Hastings and St.Leonards C. and A.C.
E Barber Mephisto C.C.
A Parks Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
K Austin Maplescombe Wheelers
B Wood Medway R.C.
E Boorman Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
R Smith Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
K Young Mephisto C.C.
R Baynham Thanet R.C.
A Eida Ruxley Wheelers
R Dane Faversham C. and A.C.
J Beardsley Ruxley Wheelers
J Clifford Thanet R.C.
P Harries Ruxley Wheelers
V Williams Medway R.C.
S Clements Thanet R.C.
G Cheesman Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
H Valler Thames R.C.
D Coveney Faversham C. and A.C.
J Healey Medway R.C.
J Finch Ruxley Wheelers
R Wilkinson Wigmore C.C.
W Burbridge Thanet R.C.
R Bridger San Fairy Ann C.C.
P Hennessey Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
M Bridges Blackfen Wheelers
S Taylor Thames R.C.
V Hughes Sittingbourne C.C.
K Knight Ruxley Wheelers
M Carpenter Hastings and St.Leonards C. and A.C.
B Grierson Blackfen Wheelers
C Juniper Gravesend C.C.
D Flowers Medway R.C.
E Hall Sittingbourne C.C.
J Flanagan Maplescombe Wheelers
N Gibbins Cambrian Wheelers
E Rolleston (Miss) Hastings and St.Leonards C. and A.C.
C Chapman San Fairy Ann C.C.
J Hall Medway R.C.
R Jessett Bromley C.C.
R Turner Medway Wheelers
W Woodruff Thanet R.C.
B Hampton Sittingbourne C.C.
G Hayman Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
D Hayward Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
M Jenkins Kent R.C.
C Loveridge West Kent R.C.
E Myhill Kent R.C.
V Possee Ashford Wheelers C.C.
D Reeves Canterbury C.C.
L Reuby Ruxley Wheelers
K Stevens Wigmore C.C.
A Wallace Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
M Watton Sittingbourne C.C.
G Wiseman Thames R.C.
K Hall Medway Wheelers
B Debbonaire Thames R.C.
L Day Hadrian C.C.
P Annand Sittingbourne C.C.
M Armitage Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
P Attwood Medway Wheelers
K Ayers Thanet R.C.
B Bainbridge Ruxley Wheelers
J Bainbridge Ruxley Wheelers
A Bathurst Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
C Bond Ruxley Wheelers
John Booty Wigmore C.C.
F Buck Blackfen Wheelers
J Cain Cambrian Wheelers
P Clare Medway Wheelers
P Cooke Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
N Anderson Sittingbourne C.C.

EXTRA INFORMATION

Do you have any photographs of the event?

Do you have a copy of the start sheet?

Result Sheet

Do you have a copy of the course?



Event Secretary (KCA) :
W A Underhill
Event Secretary (TA SE) :
M Leonard
Handicapper :
W A Underhill
Timekeeper :
J Triggs
Timekeeper :
W Farley
Timekeeper :
R Burton
Timekeeper :
S Temple
Timekeeper :
L Ambrose
Timekeeper :
J Turner
Timekeeper :
F Beatty
Timekeeper :
W Cox
Timekeeper :
D Mervell
Timekeeper :
N Cording
Timekeeper :
P Baker
Timekeeper :
Mrs Temple
Timekeeper :
Mrs Mervell
Timekeeper :
Mrs Cox
Timekeeper :
Mrs Cording
Timekeeper :
W Underhill