RESULT for the 1957 event

 

 

Position
Name Club 50 Mile
Time
100 Mile
Time
Distance

J Ewen Medway Wheelers
B Gabb Dartford Wheelers
D Waters Sittingbourne C.C.
P Annand Sittingbourne C.C.
P Boxhall South Eastern R.C.
J Clarey Cambrian Wheelers
D Wright Mercury C.C.
J Trenton Sittingbourne C.C.
J Smith West Kent R.C.
A Parks Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
R Poore Bromley R.C.
C Mollison Cambrian Wheelers
J Daniel Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
J Booty Wigmore C.C.
R Abel Medway Wheelers
A Bathurst Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
J Frankland Thames R.C.
J Southerden Hastings and St.Leonards C. and A.C.
F Johnson Medway R.C.
P Mason Medway Wheelers
G Hayman Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
P Cooke Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
M Carpenter Hastings and St.Leonards C. and A.C.
E Hodges Medway Wheelers
R Galliers Wigmore C.C.
G Cheesman Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
D Bloodworth Dartford Wheelers
S Bass South Eastern R.C.
D Reeves Canterbury C.C.
R Wilkinson Wigmore C.C.
K Hall Medway Wheelers
R Carlton Medway R.C.
P Attwood Medway Y.H.G.
C Chapman San Fairy Ann C.C.
E Rolleston (Miss) Hastings and St.Leonards C. and A.C.
R Morley Mephisto C.C.
M Leonard Medway Wheelers
D Chivers Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
F Marshall Folkestone and District C.C.
K Stevens Wigmore C.C.
A Reeder Wigmore C.C.
K Cook Thames R.C.
J Turner Medway Wheelers
M Watton Sittingbourne C.C.
D Stratford South Eastern R.C.
R Shayes Dartford Wheelers
M Santer Ashford Wheelers C.C.
T Mills Mercury C.C.
D Merson Medway Y.H.G.
D Hook Folkestone and District C.C.
J Hitter Thanet R.C.
F Fruin Thames R.C.
J Elliott Welbex R.C.
R Dane Faversham C. and A.C.
J Clifford Thanet R.C.
L Chown Medway Wheelers
W Burbridge Thanet R.C.
R Bradley San Fairy Ann C.C.
W Woodruff Thanet R.C.

EXTRA INFORMATION

Do you have any photographs of the event?

Do you have a copy of the start sheet?

Do you have a copy of the result sheet?

Do you have a copy of the course?