RESULT for the 1956 event

 

 

Position
Name Club 50 Mile
Time
100 Mile
Time
Distance

D Wright Cambrian Wheelers
R Chapling Medway R.C.
F Jackson San Fairy Ann C.C.
R Hayward Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
L Reuby Dartford Wheelers
J Smith West Kent R.C.
D Reeves Canterbury C.C.
B Saunders Sittingbourne C.C.
J Wadey Thanet R.C.
P Sivyer West Kent R.C.
R Jessett Bromley C.C.
R Bynham Thanet R.C.
S Wraight Thanet R.C.
J Setterfield Sittingbourne C.C.
D Palmer Bromley C.C.
F Hurley Eltham Paragon C.C.
B Woodruff (Mrs) Thanet R.C.
J Hitter Thanet R.C.
R Poore Bromley C.C.
R Dunster Mephisto C.C.
R Tassell Wigmore C.C.
D Chapman Cambrian Wheelers
R McCabe Medway R.C.
A Crawford Wigmore C.C.
R Galliers Wigmore C.C.
D Nash Thames R.C.
B Harding Eltham Paragon C.C.
M Carpenter Hastings and St.Leonards C. and A.C.
K Cook Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
L Chambers Medway Wheelers
J Southerden Hastings and St.Leonards C. and A.C.
F Buck Cambrian Wheelers
J Healey Medway Wheelers
L Davis Thames R.C.
P Cooke Thames R.C.
A Poore Bromley C.C.
R Shayes Dartford Wheelers
R Harrad No Club Shown
J Kruse No Club Shown
D Lamb No Club Shown
J Lawrence No Club Shown
E McMillan No Club Shown
A New No Club Shown
W Norman No Club Shown
P Pincrole No Club Shown
E Potter No Club Shown
D Ramp No Club Shown
R Stanford No Club Shown
C Steel No Club Shown
K Stevens No Club Shown
N Tarling No Club Shown
F Waller No Club Shown
K Hardwick No Club Shown
W Gorham No Club Shown
B Gabb No Club Shown
N Anderson No Club Shown
R Austin No Club Shown
A Bathurst Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
R Bradley No Club Shown
M Bridges No Club Shown
A Broad No Club Shown
B Bull No Club Shown
W Burridge No Club Shown
H Chaney No Club Shown
J Clifford No Club Shown
E Crook No Club Shown
R Dane No Club Shown
H Daniels No Club Shown
W Dunford No Club Shown
D Durling No Club Shown
P Willson No Club Shown

EXTRA INFORMATION

Do you have any photographs of the event?

Do you have a copy of the start sheet?

Result Sheet

Do you have a copy of the course?



Event Secretary (KCA) :
W A Underhill
Event Secretary (TA SE) :
J Healey
Handicapper :
W A Underhill
Timekeeper :
W A Underhill