RIDERS WHO FINISHED in position number 9

The following lists by year all those riders who finished in position number 9. The further options are:

Click on:

 

Event Name Club 50 Mile Time 100 Mile Time Distance

A Proffitt V.C. Deal
02.00.59
04.10.10
Nick Wilson Rye & District Wheelers CC
02.08.55
04.26.22
Andy Payne GS Stella
2.18.32
4.45.24
Tony Reeves GS Stella
2.20.03
4.46.37
R J Wallis San Fairy Ann C.C.
Derek Howlett Kent Cycles R.C.
J Daniel Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
Ian Hodge Southborough & District Wheelers
2.11.54
4.35.37
G M Allen Thames R.C.
Barry Charlton San Fairy Ann C.C.
J Wadey Thanet R.C.
I Pike Folkestone and District C.C.
2.18.00
4.46.02
A Archer Thames R.C.
Peter Lowe San Fairy Ann C.C.
2.14.38
4.40.39
J Setterfield Wigmore C.C.
D Weeks C.C. Bexley
2.25.31
4.53.51
A White Orpington C.R.C.
4.46.50
D Lord Folkestone and District C.C.
A Parks Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
A G Obbard Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
Peter Baker Lewes Wanderers CC
4.51.40
Charlie Bruce Medway Velo Club
2.19.44
4.53.41
L F Maxted Thanet R.C.
R Difelice Medway Velo Club
S Earnshaw Folkestone and District C.C.
2.17.45
4.51.43
Pete Swetman East Surrey R.C.
M R Withers Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
2.16.38
4.44.24
G M Allen Thames R.C.
I Draper Rodney C.C.
2.14.21
4.40.18
C Tarling Dartford Wheelers
Geoff Smith V.C. Etoile
S Taylor Woolwich C.C.
S Taylor Woolwich C.C.
P McVey Ashford Wheelers C.C.
Christopher Vernon-Parry Kingston Wheelers
2.15.02
6.10.23
A J Sheather Thanet R.C.
5 3.10
Roy Canning C.C. Bexley
02.20.59
04.59.20
F Jackson Medway Wheelers
Trevor Bridge Rye and District Wheelers C.C.
W Wolf West Kent R.C.
R Connolly Woolwich C.C.
K Stokes Medway Velo Club
Gordon Haymes Gravesend C.C.
2.21.07
4.46.43
M Hoare San Fairy Ann C.C.
G D Hamilton Bromley C.C.
2.24.43
5.14.22
B Lloyd Gemini B.C.
A Dann West Kent R.C.
Neil Quarmby Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
M Wilkinson Sussex Nomads C.C.
2.24.14
5.45.10
F Duerden San Fairy Ann C.C.
Tom Morton San Fairy Ann C.C.
Barry Charlton San Fairy Ann C.C.
02.17.20
04.47.22
Andrew Sangster Gravesend C.C.
2.26.25
4.57.36
K Miles (Miss) Catford C.C.
Les Hayman Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
02.32.54
05.24.40
B Abel Medway Wheelers
A Hayward No Club Shown
A Miller Dover C.C.