RIDERS WHO FINISHED in position number 8

The following lists by year all those riders who finished in position number 8. The further options are:

Click on:

 

Event Name Club 50 Mile Time 100 Mile Time Distance

S Giles Team Clean Freshstart
02.15.18
04.37.05
Michael Turner Lewes Wanderers CC
02.14.21
04.31.37
Michael Pumphrey Thornton R.C.
2.16.14
4.36.25
Lee Buckman Ashford Wheelers CC
2.18.01
4.37.21
Mark Whittaker GS Invicta
K J Day Thanet R.C.
J Denham Folkestone C.C.
D A Wright Medway Velo Club
Tabitha Rendell Club Cyclopark
2.20.48
4.52.45
P D Saynor Dartford Wheelers
2.17.34
4.41.05
B Saunders Sittingbourne C.C.
Jason Meacen Colchester Rovers C.C.
R Kennison Medway Velo Club
2.20.46
4.49.42
D Palmer Bromley C.C.
M O Palmer Mercury C.C.
Chris Cowlard San Fairy Ann C.C.
2.12.24
4.36.39
David Hodgson Lewes Wanderers CC
2.32.14
5.06.07
Mark Amon Rye & District Wheelers CC
4.40.47
David Mackey San Fairy Ann C.C.
2.16.32
4.53.59
G Walker Ashford Wheelers C.C.
R Stemp Bromley R.C.
4.45.30
J Smith West Kent R.C.
Budge Doherty Thanet and Canterbury C.C.
G E Hodgson San Fairy Ann C.C.
M B Shepherd Catford C.C.
2.20.38
4.48.19
J E King C.C. Bexley
K Ray Kingston Phoenix R.C.
2.17.57
4.56.27
M R Withers Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
P Mason San Fairy Ann C.C.
2.18.52
4.43.21
M Broyad Thanet R.C.
Neil Quarmby Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
Jim Davey London Fire Brigade C.C.
2.23.48
4.50.06
F Hurley Eltham Paragon C.C.
E Przyjemski San Fairy Ann C.C.
P Kirkness Thanet R.C.
Alan Priddy De Laune C.C.
G Withers Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
K Salter Thanet R.C.
M Vowells San Fairy Ann C.C.
S Spence Woolwich C.C.
R Foster Medway Wheelers
J E Brooks Catford C.C.
5. 6.35
Roger Burchett Folkestone and District C.C.
02.24.35
04.57.47
A Roling Medway R.C.
John Booty Wigmore C.C.
D Brewer West Kent R.C.
I D Pike Apollo R.T.
A Ambrose C.C. Bexley
Mike Kneller Thanet and Canterbury R.C.
2.19.25
5.05.50
A Reeves Worthing Excelsior
2.16.46
4.47.05
Charlie Bruce Medway Velo Club
Neil Quarmby Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
02.30.52
04.40.33
D Pike Folkestone and District C.C.
Patrick McMaster Gravesend C.C.
2.23.12
5.00.21
John Booty Wigmore C.C.
02.35.24
05.16.13
R C Abel Medway Wheelers
P Swaffer No Club Shown
S R Lucas San Fairy Ann C.C.