RIDERS WHO FINISHED in position number 4

The following lists by year all those riders who finished in position number 4. The further options are:

Click on:

 

Event Name Club 50 Mile Time 100 Mile Time Distance

P Holdsworth Hounslow and District Wheelers
02.00.55
04.04.21
Brian Walker Team Swift - Allsports
2.06.20
4.19.25
Mike Rothwell Manchester Wheelers CC
02.01.58
04.13.18
Lee Buckman Ashford Wheelers CC
2.15.31
4.31.11
Lawrence Wintergold Hounslow & District Wheelers
2.06.05
4.16.30
Matt Coombs Lewes Wanderers CC
2.05.37
4.15.58
David Wheeler Rye and District Wheelers C.C.
Peter Moon Eastbourne Rovers CC
4.22.05
Derek Howlett Kent Cycles R.C.
L Matin San Fairy Ann C.C.
T D Bayley V.C. Deal
2.12.32
4.38.03
R J Travers Wigmore C.C.
T Smith C.C. Bexley
2.19.22
R J Gardner Folkestone and District C.C.
Peter Moon Eastbourne Rovers C.C.
Chris Bax Thanet R.C.
2.12.28
4.32.19
P C Jackson C.C. Bexley
R Jessett Bromley R.C.
4.40.20
D Greenfield Kingston Phoenix R.C.
2.22.23
4.44.46
R Hayward Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
R Charlton Medway R.C.
Geoff Wiles San Fairy Ann C.C.
Nick Marsh V.C. Deal - Caffyns Motor Contracts PLC/Teknofuel
2.21.08
4.45.18
P D Saynor Dartford Wheelers
M Kelvie San Fairy Ann C.C.
Alan Ambrose West Kent R.C.
M Abela Medway Velo Club
2.12.42
4.38.21
Barry Charlton San Fairy Ann C.C.
Bob Crayford Gravesend C.C.
2.22.29
4.39.24
S A Hepplethwaite East Grinstead C.C.
G Orchard Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
Chris Bax V.C. Deal
02.15.33
04.31.45
T Farrell Medway Velo Club
2.22.40
4.55.42
D Waters Sittingbourne C.C.
A Wright Canterbury C.C.
I W Hickman San Fairy Ann C.C.
G E Hodgson Nat West Bank C.C.
4.49.12
R Crayford Gravesend C.C.
G Hodgson San Fairy Ann C.C.
P Boxhall South Eastern R.C.
S Clark Thanet R.C.
Alan Ambrose West Kent R.C.
02.17.01
04.45.55
A Roling Medway R.C.
I W Hickman San Fairy Ann C.C.
2.14.16
4.55.22
H Wiltshire Kent R.C.
J Kirby Oxford University
M Groves Ashford Wheelers C.C.
B Baker Medway Wheelers
M Luff Rodney C.C.
2.18.03
4.39.43
Chris Cowlard San Fairy Ann C.C.
F Jackson Private Member
Chris Bax Thanet R.C.
2.19.14
4.40.54
Phil Saynor San Fairy Ann C.C.
02.25.06
04.55.08
D J Brewer West Kent R.C.
T Boothman Catford C.C.
R Wellard No Club Shown
R Wickens Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
F K Martin San Fairy Ann C.C.