RIDERS WHO FINISHED in position number 20

The following lists by year all those riders who finished in position number 20. The further options are:

Click on:

 

Event Name Club 50 Mile Time 100 Mile Time Distance

Andy Miles VC Elan
02.00.50
04.13.38
Charlie Bruce Medway Velo Club
02.17.14
04.40.51
R Martin Hadrian C.C.
Mark Amon Rye & District Wheelers CC
2.19.52
4.47.28
A Smith Ruxley Wheelers
R R Hayward Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
H Wiltshire Kent R.C.
G Smith Bromley R.C.
R C Burchett Folkestone and District C.C.
L Day Hadrian C.C.
M Jackson Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
Mark Amon Rye and District Wheelers C.C.
2.26.40
5.03.57
G Hayman Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
David Bradnam Flitch Crono
R Dunster Mephisto C.C.
K Luck Woolwich Polytechnic
Christopher Boocock Sussex Nomads
2.25.34
5.13.11
P G Smith West Kent R.C.
B Vaughan Wigmore C.C.
2.16.02
4.49.07
W Holmes South Eastern R.C.
2.28.07
5.17.21
Brian Gifford Faversham C. and A.C.
M Smith San Fairy Ann C.C.
2.10.55
D B Upton Folkestone and District C.C.
H Foster Gravesend C.C.
P Buckley Wigmore C.C.
2.42.00
5.30.34
Frank Ford Medway Wheelers
02.24.46
05.08.45
D A Laidlow Wigmore C.C.
R Breeze Addiscombe C.C.
Patrick McMaster Gravesend C.C.
2.24.51
5.20.36
S Buck Wigmore C.C.
A Simpson San Fairy Ann C.C.
R J Percival 34th Nomads C.C.
M Dowd Gemini B.C.
Andrew Croft Rye & District Wheelers CC
5.55.23
P J Smith Army C.C.
R Harrad Gemini B.C.
K Young Gemini B.C.
Janet Lowe (Mrs) San Fairy Ann C.C.
2.14.38
4.40.39
Russ Mason Thornton RC
2.43.51
5.36.56
P Holland Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
G Gurney Medway Velo Club
2.32.38
5.34.40
Bob Harber Brighton Excelsior C.C.
P Benstead Catford C.C.
John Bishop Wigmore C.C.
2.40.07
5.28.13
Ernest Mackey Medway Velo Club
N Pucknell Ashford Wheelers C.C.
Liz King (Ms) Rye and District Wheelers C.C.
J Bishop Sheppey Eagles
N S Read Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
Peter Holland Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
Bob Loader Sydenham Wheelers
02.38.01
05.41.51
Ken Gardner C.C. Bexley
2.41.10
E G Mackey Medway Velo Club
2.37.56
5.39.35
Granville Bantick Rye and District Wheelers C.C.