DISTANCE COMPLETED WITHIN 5 MILES OF 248 MILES

The following lists by distance all riders who had completed within 5 miles of 248 MILES. The further options are:

Click on:

Event Position Name Club Distance

Shay Giles VC Elan
Mick Gray Glendene C.C.
T Smith Gravesend C.C.
Matt Coombs Lewes Wanderers CC
J Wren East Surrey R.C.
Matthew Scholes S.W.R.C.
Shay Giles VC Elan
L P Martin San Fairy Ann C.C.
Gary Chalkley San Fairy Ann C.C.
D Bedford Wigmore C.C.
David Wheeler Rye and District Wheelers C.C.
Tony Worton Rapha Cycle Club
G Lee R.A.F. C.C.
I Silvester Leo R.C.
J Ewen Medway Wheelers
Gary Chalkley San Fairy Ann C.C.
P McVey Folkestone and District C.C.
Gary Chalkley Kent Cycles R.C.
M W Vowells San Fairy Ann C.C.
A Proffitt V.C. Deal
Andy Miles Gemini B.C.
Shaun Williams Abello-SFA Racing Team
Chris Shepherd C.T.C. West Surrey
M Vowells San Fairy Ann C.C.
Peter Morris Lewes Wanderers CC
Chris Bax Thanet R.C.
M A Smith V.C. Deal
R Manser San Fairy Ann C.C.
Ian Sutton San Fairy Ann C.C.
P R Langford Wigmore C.C.
Michael Turner Lewes Wanderers CC
Nick Wilson Rye & District Wheelers CC
Chris Hopkinson Preston Wheelers
J Wood Ruxley Wheelers
R Manser San Fairy Ann C.C.
Bob Crayford Gravesend C.C.
Bob Crayford Gravesend C.C.
B Loader Sydenham Wheelers
D Maund V.C. Elan - Harry Perry Cycles
Peter Moon Eastbourne Rovers CC
J Booty Wigmore C.C.
K Ratcliffe Thanet R.C.
R Manser San Fairy Ann C.C.
Derek Howlett Kent Cycles R.C.
Michael Pumphrey Thornton R.C.
M Vowells San Fairy Ann C.C.
J L Wood Gravesend C.C.
Shay Giles VC Elan
D Bedford Wigmore C.C.
I Hickman San Fairy Ann C.C.
Budge Doherty Thanet and Canterbury R.C.
Ishmael Burdeau Twickenham CC
David Rhodes Gravesend C.C.
L Matin San Fairy Ann C.C.
Stephen Berry San Fairy Ann C.C.
Matt Coombs Lewes Wanderers CC
P R Langford Wigmore C.C.
T Warren San Fairy Ann C.C.
Dean Chiddention Abello-SFA Racing Team
Lee Buckman Ashford Wheelers CC
B D Doherty Thanet R.C.
Malcolm Evans Wigmore C.C.
K J Day Thanet R.C.
L F Maxted Thanet R.C.
P A McVey Folkestone and District C.C.
M Evans Wigmore C.C.
T D Bayley V.C. Deal
Shay Giles Team Clean Freshstart
J Ewen Medway Wheelers
L F Maxted Thanet R.C.
Michael Pumphrey Thornton R.C.
K Coffey Bec C.C.
R J Travers Wigmore C.C.
Steve Jezzard V.C. Deal
A Ambrose West Kent R.C.
L Maxted Thanet R.C.
Roy Manser San Fairy Ann C.C.
T Smith C.C. Bexley
G Kerins Swan Velo
Alexander Kirk Dulwich Paragon
R Palin San Fairy Ann C.C.
A Wright Canterbury C.C.
R J Gardner Folkestone and District C.C.
D Woodman Ross-on-Wye Dist C.C.
R Difelice Medway Velo Club
Barry Goodsell Rye and District Wheelers C.C.
P Selvey C.C. Bexley
I W Hickman San Fairy Ann C.C.
Peter Moon Eastbourne Rovers C.C.
Andy Payne GS Stella
G R Jones San Fairy Ann C.C.
Tony Reeves GS Stella
Chris Bax Thanet R.C.
R Stemp Bromley R.C.
Darren Frostick Maldon & District C.C.
Paul Alderson South Western R.C.
P Stone West Kent R.C.
D Maund Ashford Wheelers C.C.
D Wright Cambrian Wheelers