DISTANCE COMPLETED WITHIN 5 MILES OF 240 MILES

The following lists by distance all riders who had completed within 5 miles of 240 MILES. The further options are:

Click on:

Event Position Name Club Distance

P A McVey Folkestone and District C.C.
M Evans Wigmore C.C.
T D Bayley V.C. Deal
Shay Giles Team Clean Freshstart
J Ewen Medway Wheelers
L F Maxted Thanet R.C.
Michael Pumphrey Thornton R.C.
K Coffey Bec C.C.
R J Travers Wigmore C.C.
Steve Jezzard V.C. Deal
A Ambrose West Kent R.C.
L Maxted Thanet R.C.
Roy Manser San Fairy Ann C.C.
T Smith C.C. Bexley
G Kerins Swan Velo
Alexander Kirk Dulwich Paragon
R Palin San Fairy Ann C.C.
A Wright Canterbury C.C.
R J Gardner Folkestone and District C.C.
D Woodman Ross-on-Wye Dist C.C.
R Difelice Medway Velo Club
Barry Goodsell Rye and District Wheelers C.C.
P Selvey C.C. Bexley
I W Hickman San Fairy Ann C.C.
Peter Moon Eastbourne Rovers C.C.
Andy Payne GS Stella
G R Jones San Fairy Ann C.C.
Tony Reeves GS Stella
Chris Bax Thanet R.C.
Darren Frostick Maldon & District C.C.
R Stemp Bromley R.C.
Paul Alderson South Western R.C.
P Stone West Kent R.C.
D Maund Ashford Wheelers C.C.
D Wright Cambrian Wheelers
B Saunders Sittingbourne C.C.
Ian Hodge Southborough & District Wheelers
Martin Brown 7 Oaks Tri
Nick Marsh V.C. Deal
R A K Overton San Fairy Ann C.C.
R J Travers Wigmore C.C.
Ivor Hickman San Fairy Ann C.C.
Chris Bax Thanet R.C.
P C Jackson C.C. Bexley
R Chapling Medway R.C.
M Evans Wigmore C.C.
L Hitch Medway Wheelers
Mark Whittaker GS Invicta
R Carlton Medway R.C.
K J Day Thanet R.C.
R J Wallis San Fairy Ann C.C.
Andy Payne GS Stella
R Jessett Bromley R.C.
Peter Hooper Bayeux Cycling Team
F Jackson San Fairy Ann C.C.
Andrew Archer GS Invicta
R A Overton San Fairy Ann C.C.
S Giles Thanet R.C.
A Wright Canterbury C.C.
Derek Howlett Kent Cycles R.C.
D Greenfield Kingston Phoenix R.C.
N Hay Catford C.C.
R A P Strickland Concorde C.R.C.
Michael Pumphrey Thornton RC
Dale Sturman West Suffolk Wheelers
Clive Orchard San Fairy Ann C.C.
R Kingston Kent R.C.
R Hayward Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
D Waters Sittingbourne C.C.
J Fisher East Surrey R.C.
Shay Giles V.C. Deal
C J Bax Thanet R.C.
R Charlton Medway R.C.
Geoff Wiles San Fairy Ann C.C.
Stuart Birnie Willesden CC
David MacKey San Fairy Ann C.C.
M Vowells San Fairy Ann C.C.
Nick Marsh V.C. Deal - Caffyns Motor Contracts PLC/Teknofuel
P C Jackson C.C. Bexley
P C Jackson C.C. Bexley
Howard Waller Oxford City RC
Paul Gibbons Lewes Wanderers CC
D Palmer Bromley R.C.
Peter Lowe San Fairy Ann C.C.
F V Warner Thanet R.C.
L Reuby Dartford Wheelers
P D Saynor Dartford Wheelers
C Bax Thanet R.C.
M Kelvie San Fairy Ann C.C.
H Bonsor Eltham Paragon C.C.
S J Clark Thanet R.C.
Les Hayman Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
R Ball Dartford Wheelers
R Enfield Medway Wheelers
Alan Ambrose West Kent R.C.
Gary Chalkley San Fairy Ann C.C.
S Phillips Kent R.C.
R Hayward Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
Shay Giles V.C. Deal
N Guy Vegeterian C and A.C
G Beerling Sydenham Wheelers
M Abela Medway Velo Club
Chris Bax Thanet R.C.
R Travers Wigmore C.C.
John Glaysher a3crg
Robert Wheeler Thornton RC
M Vowells San Fairy Ann C.C.
B Birch V.C. Elan - Harry Perry Cycles
R Wallis Medway Velo Club
P Beardsmore Medway Wheelers
C J Bellamy Ashford Wheelers C.C.
J Denham Folkestone C.C.
Barry Charlton San Fairy Ann C.C.
Robert Kennison Team 2000
D A Wright Medway Velo Club
Peter Moon Eastbourne Rovers C.C.
J Smith West Kent R.C.
Lou Maxted East Kent C.C.
Tabitha Rendell Club Cyclopark
J Daniel Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
K Joy Medway Wheelers
S Stacey Kent R.C.
Ian Hodge Southborough & District Wheelers
C Higgs Cambrian Wheelers
Dean Chiddention Abello-SFA Racing Team
J Pegg Charlotville C.C.
D P Solomon Whitewebbs C.C./Watkins
Anthony Reeves TM Racing
Bob Crayford Gravesend C.C.
D Bedford Faversham C. and A.C.
L Maxted Thanet R.C.
R Travers Wigmore C.C.
S A Hepplethwaite East Grinstead C.C.
R H G Stirk Mephisto C.C.
R Manser San Fairy Ann C.C.
Ian Sutton San Fairy Ann C.C.
G Orchard Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
Chris Bax V.C. Deal
R I Murray Folkestone and District C.C.
T Farrell Medway Velo Club
B Veitch San Fairy Ann C.C.
Reg Smith DCB Kent
N R Harris Whitewebbs C.C./Watkins
S Reilly V.C. Deal
P D Saynor Dartford Wheelers
Mark Bernhardt Worthing Excelsior C.C.
M J Dunn Catford C.C.
P A McVey Folkestone and District C.C.
Peter Lowe San Fairy Ann C.C.
D Waters Sittingbourne C.C.
B Saunders Sittingbourne C.C.
D Reeves Canterbury C.C.
Michael Turner Lewes Wanderers CC
P Kirkness Thanet R.C.
C K Ratcliffe East Kent R.C.
J Daniel Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
Martin Brown 7 Oaks Tri
H Daniels Canterbury C.C.
Geoff Smith Eastbourne Rovers CC
M Vowells San Fairy Ann C.C.
Michael Pumphrey Thornton RC
Theo Stegers Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
R A Overton San Fairy Ann C.C.
G M Allen Thames R.C.
Bob Crayford Gravesend C.C.
Rick Perkins Thanet RC
G Mould Welbex R.C.
P Featherstone Sittingbourne C.C.
P Stone West Kent R.C.
M H Hawes Central Sussex C.C.
R J Gardner Folkestone and District C.C.
A Wright Canterbury C.C.
J Smith Kent R.C.
Roger Travers Wigmore C.C.
A Larnett Canterbury C.C.
Tony Meilak West Kent R.C.
W Woodruff Thanet R.C.
P Annand Sittingbourne C.C.
Graeme Kanott San Fairy Ann C.C.
K O'Brien Lewes Wanderers C.C.
Jason Meacen Colchester Rovers C.C.
F F Deurden San Fairy Ann C.C.
Martin Apps GS Invicta
R Defelice Medway Velo Club
Michael Turner Lewes Wanderers CC
Barry Charlton San Fairy Ann C.C.
I W Hickman San Fairy Ann C.C.
B Dennis Thanet R.C.
M Jury Wigmore C.C.
G E Hodgson Nat West Bank C.C.
Steve Trudgill VC Elan
Chris Bramwell Team Clean
R Hayward Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
R Crayford Gravesend C.C.
W Fagg Canterbury C.C.
G Hodgson San Fairy Ann C.C.
E Myhill Kent R.C.
A Ambrose West Kent R.C.
P Jackson C.C. Bexley
J Wadey Thanet R.C.
J Reid Cambrian Wheelers
R Kennison Medway Velo Club