DISTANCE COMPLETED WITHIN 5 MILES OF 236 MILES

The following lists by distance all riders who had completed within 5 miles of 236 MILES. The further options are:

Click on:

Event Position Name Club Distance

R Hayward Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
D Waters Sittingbourne C.C.
J Fisher East Surrey R.C.
Shay Giles V.C. Deal
C J Bax Thanet R.C.
R Charlton Medway R.C.
Geoff Wiles San Fairy Ann C.C.
Stuart Birnie Willesden CC
David MacKey San Fairy Ann C.C.
M Vowells San Fairy Ann C.C.
Nick Marsh V.C. Deal - Caffyns Motor Contracts PLC/Teknofuel
P C Jackson C.C. Bexley
P C Jackson C.C. Bexley
Howard Waller Oxford City RC
Paul Gibbons Lewes Wanderers CC
D Palmer Bromley R.C.
Peter Lowe San Fairy Ann C.C.
F V Warner Thanet R.C.
L Reuby Dartford Wheelers
P D Saynor Dartford Wheelers
C Bax Thanet R.C.
M Kelvie San Fairy Ann C.C.
H Bonsor Eltham Paragon C.C.
S J Clark Thanet R.C.
Les Hayman Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
R Ball Dartford Wheelers
R Enfield Medway Wheelers
Alan Ambrose West Kent R.C.
Gary Chalkley San Fairy Ann C.C.
S Phillips Kent R.C.
R Hayward Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
Shay Giles V.C. Deal
N Guy Vegeterian C and A.C
G Beerling Sydenham Wheelers
M Abela Medway Velo Club
Chris Bax Thanet R.C.
R Travers Wigmore C.C.
John Glaysher a3crg
Robert Wheeler Thornton RC
M Vowells San Fairy Ann C.C.
B Birch V.C. Elan - Harry Perry Cycles
R Wallis Medway Velo Club
P Beardsmore Medway Wheelers
C J Bellamy Ashford Wheelers C.C.
J Denham Folkestone C.C.
Barry Charlton San Fairy Ann C.C.
Robert Kennison Team 2000
D A Wright Medway Velo Club
Peter Moon Eastbourne Rovers C.C.
J Smith West Kent R.C.
Lou Maxted East Kent C.C.
Tabitha Rendell Club Cyclopark
J Daniel Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
K Joy Medway Wheelers
S Stacey Kent R.C.
Ian Hodge Southborough & District Wheelers
C Higgs Cambrian Wheelers
Dean Chiddention Abello-SFA Racing Team
J Pegg Charlotville C.C.
D P Solomon Whitewebbs C.C./Watkins
Anthony Reeves TM Racing
Bob Crayford Gravesend C.C.
D Bedford Faversham C. and A.C.
L Maxted Thanet R.C.
R Travers Wigmore C.C.
S A Hepplethwaite East Grinstead C.C.
R H G Stirk Mephisto C.C.
R Manser San Fairy Ann C.C.
Ian Sutton San Fairy Ann C.C.
G Orchard Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
Chris Bax V.C. Deal
R I Murray Folkestone and District C.C.
T Farrell Medway Velo Club
B Veitch San Fairy Ann C.C.
Reg Smith DCB Kent
N R Harris Whitewebbs C.C./Watkins
S Reilly V.C. Deal
P D Saynor Dartford Wheelers
Mark Bernhardt Worthing Excelsior C.C.
M J Dunn Catford C.C.
P A McVey Folkestone and District C.C.
Peter Lowe San Fairy Ann C.C.
D Waters Sittingbourne C.C.
D Reeves Canterbury C.C.
B Saunders Sittingbourne C.C.
Michael Turner Lewes Wanderers CC
P Kirkness Thanet R.C.
C K Ratcliffe East Kent R.C.
J Daniel Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
Martin Brown 7 Oaks Tri
H Daniels Canterbury C.C.
Geoff Smith Eastbourne Rovers CC
M Vowells San Fairy Ann C.C.
Michael Pumphrey Thornton RC
Theo Stegers Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
R A Overton San Fairy Ann C.C.
G M Allen Thames R.C.
Bob Crayford Gravesend C.C.
Rick Perkins Thanet RC
G Mould Welbex R.C.
P Featherstone Sittingbourne C.C.
P Stone West Kent R.C.
M H Hawes Central Sussex C.C.
R J Gardner Folkestone and District C.C.
A Wright Canterbury C.C.
J Smith Kent R.C.
Roger Travers Wigmore C.C.
A Larnett Canterbury C.C.
Tony Meilak West Kent R.C.
W Woodruff Thanet R.C.
P Annand Sittingbourne C.C.
Jason Meacen Colchester Rovers C.C.
Graeme Kanott San Fairy Ann C.C.
K O'Brien Lewes Wanderers C.C.
F F Deurden San Fairy Ann C.C.
Martin Apps GS Invicta
R Defelice Medway Velo Club
Michael Turner Lewes Wanderers CC
Barry Charlton San Fairy Ann C.C.
I W Hickman San Fairy Ann C.C.
M Jury Wigmore C.C.
G E Hodgson Nat West Bank C.C.
B Dennis Thanet R.C.
Steve Trudgill VC Elan
Chris Bramwell Team Clean
R Hayward Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
R Crayford Gravesend C.C.
W Fagg Canterbury C.C.
G Hodgson San Fairy Ann C.C.
E Myhill Kent R.C.
A Ambrose West Kent R.C.
P Jackson C.C. Bexley
J Wadey Thanet R.C.
J Reid Cambrian Wheelers
R Kennison Medway Velo Club
P Boxhall South Eastern R.C.
L Martin San Fairy Ann C.C.
I Pike Folkestone and District C.C.
A Binks Thames R.C.
Adrian Blacker Norwood Paragon CC
R E Crayford Gravesend C.C.
S Clark Thanet R.C.
Alan Ambrose West Kent R.C.
A Roling Medway R.C.
J Clarey Cambrian Wheelers
R Jessett Bromley R.C.
Neil Quarmby Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
Bruce Dunbar Redhill CC
C Robson Eastbourne Rovers C.C.
P Sivyer West Kent R.C.
R M Bradley San Fairy Ann C.C.
R Ball Dartford Wheelers
D Winch Thanet R.C.
D Palmer Bromley C.C.
Steve Earnshaw Folkestone and District C.C.
Andy Miles VC Elan
M O Palmer Mercury C.C.
M Kelvie San Fairy Ann C.C.
B Starley Sittingbourne C.C.
Jim Davey London Fire Brigade C.C.
G Martin Wigmore C.C.
Alan Partridge Redditch Road and Path C.C.
N Hayman Catford C.C.
I Charlton Feltham R.C.
R Jessett Bromley C.C.
Ian Hodge Southborough & District Wheelers
C Kuri Medway Wheelers
Geoff Smith Sussex Nomads C.C.
A T Hill San Fairy Ann C.C.
P Mason San Fairy Ann C.C.
A Wright Canterbury C.C.
Chris Cowlard San Fairy Ann C.C.
Dave Bedford Faversham C. and A.C.
David Hodgson Lewes Wanderers CC
I C Davidson Medway R.C.
R Difelice Medway Velo Club
A Archer Thames R.C.
Matthew Rowley Oxonian CC
B Barber San Fairy Ann C.C.
P Lowe San Fairy Ann C.C.
D Wright Mercury C.C.
R Bynham Thanet R.C.
K R Stokes Medway Velo Club
Mark Amon Rye & District Wheelers CC
P Claxton Oxford University
David Mackey San Fairy Ann C.C.
G Walker Ashford Wheelers C.C.
Peter Lowe San Fairy Ann C.C.
I W Hickman San Fairy Ann C.C.
J F Green Catford C.C.
Jason Weale Medway Velo Club
Peter Rowe Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
R Collins Woolwich C.C.
A J Sheather Thanet R.C.
J Trenton Sittingbourne C.C.
A S Meilak West Kent R.C.
A Pearson R.N. C.R.C.
J Setterfield Wigmore C.C.
J Trenton Sittingbourne C.C.
M C Beech Army C.U.
Jayson Weale Medway Velo Club
Colin Tuckwell Thornton R.C.
P H Kirkness Thanet R.C.
D Weeks C.C. Bexley
L Hayman Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
P G Stubbs Catford C.C.
G Smith Sussex Nomads C.C.
Charlie Bruce Medway Velo Club
P Saynor Dartford Wheelers
H Wiltshire Kent R.C.
A Simmonds Catford C.C.
R E Jessett Folkestone and District C.C.
M Kruse V.C. Elan - Harry Perry Cycles
J Kirby Oxford University
D R Hodges Gemini B.C.
Shay Giles V.C. Elan - Harry Perry Cycles
M Groves Ashford Wheelers C.C.
R Stemp Bromley R.C.
B Baker Medway Wheelers
J Smith West Kent R.C.
S Clements Thanet R.C.
G A Luen San Fairy Ann C.C.
Budge Doherty Thanet and Canterbury C.C.
M J Mills Ashford Wheelers C.C.
C Staff Wigmore C.C.
J Mundy Thames R.C.
A White Orpington C.R.C.
D A McWalter San Fairy Ann C.C.
Peter Rowe Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
D Lord Folkestone and District C.C.
G Smith Bromley C.C.
R Hayward Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
G Mould Welbex R.C.
R J Mills Thanet R.C.
R Poore Bromley R.C.
A E Ambrose C.C. Bexley
W Lantry Vegeterian C and A.C
G E Hodgson San Fairy Ann C.C.
D Palmer Bromley R.C.
A Parks Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
S Wraight Thanet R.C.
J M Booty Wigmore C.C.
M Estick Medway Velo Club
M B Shepherd Catford C.C.
Phil Saynor San Fairy Ann C.C.
Peter Baker Lewes Wanderers CC
David Rhodes Gravesend C.C.
A G Obbard Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
M Luff Rodney C.C.
B M Richards V.C. Deal
Alan Lloyd Lewes Wanderers CC
Peter Baker Lewes Wanderers CC
H Barton Catford C.C.
R Wallis Medway Velo Club
E Stagg Old Porthians