DISTANCE COMPLETED WITHIN 5 MILES OF 225 MILES

The following lists by distance all riders who had completed within 5 miles of 225 MILES. The further options are:

Click on:

Event Position Name Club Distance

Simon Rounding VC Elan
M R Withers Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
A Goodall Ashford Wheelers C.C.
Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC
D Wright Medway Velo Club
Robert Bullyment Catford CC
Martin Brown 7OaksTri
Mark Brambleby North Over Vets Team
L F Maxted Thanet R.C.
F Jackson Private Member
A Bathurst Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
Brian Bulmer Polhill R.C.
R Difelice Medway Velo Club
R Mills Thanet R.C.
T N Trett V.C. Deal
N Pucknell Ashford Wheelers C.C.
P Mason San Fairy Ann C.C.
C J Bax Thanet R.C.
D Nash Thames R.C.
R Richardson San Fairy Ann C.C.
Phil Saynor San Fairy Ann C.C.
P Boxall Bromley R.C.
J Laker Ashford Wheelers C.C.
S Earnshaw Folkestone and District C.C.
P R Langford Wigmore C.C.
A Ambrose West Kent R.C.
G Larson West Kent R.C.
Nick Leech Ashford Wheelers - Chaverleys
Philip Riley Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
D Steel Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
David Bishop Wigmore CC
A White Orpington C.R.C.
Pete Swetman East Surrey R.C.
J Brown Gravesend C.C.
R Mills Thanet R.C.
R Collins Woolwich C.C.
J Fuller Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
J Smith West Kent R.C.
R Nicoll Wigmore C.C.
Tony Reeves Worthing Excelsior
M Broyad Thanet R.C.
W H Best West Croydon Wheelers
J Llewellyn Eltham Paragon C.C.
A Black Folkestone and District C.C.
R Poore Bromley R.C.
B Doherty Thanet R.C.
M R Withers Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
Andrew Croft Rye & District Wheelers CC
Neil Quarmby Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
T Webzell Thanet R.C.
R Self West Kent R.C.
T Webzell Thanet R.C.
S S Earnshaw Folkestone and District C.C.
G M Allen Thames R.C.
L Chambers Medway Wheelers
I Draper Rodney C.C.
Jim Davey London Fire Brigade C.C.
P Holland Bromley R.C.
R Baynham Thanet R.C.
J Fisher East Surrey R.C.
Graham Orchard Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
F Hurley Eltham Paragon C.C.
J King Thames R.C.
R Corby Norwood Paragon C.C.
E Hodges Medway R.C.
K Hyatt Catford C.C.
Chris Bax Thanet R.C.
A G Obbard Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
C Tarling Dartford Wheelers
Geoff Smith V.C. Etoile
C Bax Thanet R.C.
Rod Overton San Fairy Ann C.C.
E Przyjemski San Fairy Ann C.C.
R Defelice Medway Velo Club
P Kirkness Thanet R.C.
Mike Kneller Thanet and Canterbury R.C.
D C Palmer Bromley R.C.
Chris Bramwell San Fairy Ann C.C.
Alan Priddy De Laune C.C.
S Taylor Woolwich C.C.
R Hayward Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
R Self West Kent R.C.
J Bishop Sheppey Eagles
M Broyad Thanet R.C./Britsport
D J Brewer West Kent R.C.
C Robson Eastbourne Rovers C.C.
L Maxted Thanet R.C.
P Calkin Medway R.C.
G Withers Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
R Cross Medway Velo Club
G Larson West Kent R.C.
C Kuri Medway Wheelers
Geoff Smith Eastbourne Rovers CC
F Jackson San Fairy Ann C.C.
A Elliott Medway Wheelers
C Mollison Cambrian Wheelers
S Spence Woolwich C.C.
K Salter Thanet R.C.
P Jackson C.C. Bexley
J Lawrence Bromley R.C.
B D Vaughan Wigmore C.C.
G Masters San Fairy Ann C.C.
A Wright Canterbury C.C.
S Taylor Woolwich C.C.
T Roberts Catford C.C.
Mark Amon Rye & District Wheelers CC
M Walton Sittingbourne C.C.
J Rowland Apollo C.C.
C C P Davies East Surrey R.C.
R F Brown C.C. Bexley
P McVey Ashford Wheelers C.C.
Phil Saynor San Fairy Ann C.C.
J B Honeyball Lewes Wanderers C.C.
B Vaughan Wigmore C.C.
S Temple Folkestone C.C.
K S Bateman Redhill C.C.
C C P Davis East Surrey R.C.
D Williams Folkestone and District C.C.
M Vowells San Fairy Ann C.C.
A Larrett Canterbury C.C.
J Setterfield Sittingbourne C.C.
S Spence Woolwich C.C.
David Rhodes Gravesend C.C.
Sue Barrett (Mrs) San Fairy Ann C.C.
R Crane Ruxley Wheelers
Fred Muskett Thanet R.C.
Colin Birch V.C. Elan - Harry Perry Cycles
R Mills Thanet R.C.
Christopher Vernon-Parry Kingston Wheelers
M G Thrower Thanet R.C.
Shay Giles V.C. Deal
Jake Mitchell Abello-SFA Racing Team
L Brown Gravesend C.C.
T Rolt Bromley R.C.
H Mills Gravesend C.C.
P Boxhall Bromley C.C.
D Wright Medway Velo Club
R Foster Medway Wheelers
D Palmer Bromley C.C.
G E Hodgson San Fairy Ann C.C.
J Skinner Catford C.C.
Ken Carver Wigmore C.C.
P Tunnell Addiscombe C.C.
C Kuri Medway Wheelers
M Carpenter Hastings and St.Leonards C. and A.C.
Geoff Smith Sussex Nomads C.C.
J E Brooks Catford C.C.
J Daniel Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
P J Crowsley Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
Neil Quarmby Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
D J Brewer West Kent R.C.
F F Deurden San Fairy Ann C.C.
M Heritage-Owen Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
P Melhuish Balham C.C.
Roger Burchett Folkestone and District C.C.
Neil Quarmby Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
Rory Hopcraft Dulwich Paragon
A J Sheather Thanet R.C.
M S Groves Folkestone and District C.C.
D Wright Cambrian Wheelers
P Stubbs Catford C.C.
Stuart Jago Worthing Excelsior
J Booty Wigmore C.C.
L Martin San Fairy Ann C.C.
A Roling Medway R.C.
A Smith Ruxley Wheelers
B Leyland Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
N Channon Medway R.C.
R Mountford Hadrian C.C.
D Butcher Gravesend C.C.
Alan Lloyd Lewes Wanderers CC
Roy Canning C.C. Bexley
Colin Tuckwell Thornton R.C.
R R Hayward Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
D Wright Mercury C.C.
Barry Goodsell Rye and District Wheelers C.C.
Philip Webb PMR@Toachim House
Nigel Perry San Fairy Ann CC
E Hobbs Somer Valley C.C.
R Whibley San Fairy Ann C.C.
Stuart Reilly V.C. Deal
B Doherty Thanet R.C.
K Wills Ruxley Wheelers
L Chambers Hastings and St.Leonards C. and A.C.
J D Brimm San Fairy Ann C.C.
D Smith Herts and Essex
R Potter Sittingbourne C.C.
F Jackson Medway Wheelers
A R Neale Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
David Mackey Kent Cycles R.C.
J S Healey Medway Wheelers
A J Mayes Ashford Wheelers C.C.
Mohammad Leghari Addiscombe CC
John Booty Wigmore C.C.
G Haller Thanet R.C.
J Southerden Hastings and St.Leonards C. and A.C.
Tom Webzell Thanet and Canterbury R.C.
B Charlton San Fairy Ann C.C.
Nick Gritton Team 2000 - Pearsons Cycles/Sony Centre
T Tutt Folkestone C.C.
R Irwin Orpington C.R.C.
Bronwen Ewing Rye and District Wheelers C.C.
P Goodrick San Fairy Ann C.C.
E Barber Mephisto C.C.
Samual Ramsey Lewes Wanderers CC
Les Hayman Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
A Roling No Club Shown
Roger Travers Wigmore C.C.
K O'Connor Gravesend C.C.
T Boothman Catford C.C.
Phil Saynor V.C. Deal
R Percival 34th Nomads C.C.
David Bishop Wigmore CC
Howard Staunton Hainault Roads
F Hurley Eltham Paragon C.C.
Alan Saunders East Kent C.C.
R W Loader Sydenham Wheelers
Mark Kennett GS Invicta
Kenneth Stokes Medway Velo Club
A Warburton Woolwich C.C.
T J Grey Delta R.C.
Geoff Smith Sussex Nomads
A Parks Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
Jim Davey London Fire Brigade C.C.
P Swetman East Surrey R.C.
C Cowlard Wigmore C.C.
M Sheppard Catford C.C.
A Farmer Ashford Wheelers C.C.
Trevor Bridge Rye and District Wheelers C.C.
Richard Claxton VC Elan
D A Laidlow Wigmore C.C.
I Murray Redmon C.C.
K Austin Maplescombe Wheelers
P Tapp Wigmore C.C.
R M Woods C.C. Bexley
R Mills Thanet R.C.
R R Hayward Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
W Wolf West Kent R.C.
R Abel Medway Wheelers
H Wiltshire Kent R.C.
Keighley Corder C.C. Bexley
E G Mackey Medway Velo Club
K H Hyatt Catford C.C.
B Gifford Faversham C. and A.C.
Ron Hayward Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
T Thompson Mephisto C.C.
B Wood Medway R.C.
Jamie Saunders 7 Oaks Tri
E Boorman Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
R Connolly Woolwich C.C.
A Bathurst Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
R Thomas Medway Wheelers
R Smith Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
M K James Ashford Wheelers C.C.
K Young Mephisto C.C.
Andy Bentley V.C. Elan - Harry Perry Cycles
M Puckett Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
S Sellen Gravesend C.C.
P L Mepham Mephisto C.C.
G Smith Bromley R.C.
John Percival 34th Nomads C.C.
M E Jury Wigmore C.C.
P D Saynor Dartford Wheelers
J Frankland Thames R.C.
R Wellerd Gravesend C.C.
Rob Kennison Medway Velo Club
J Smith West Kent R.C.
R C Burchett Folkestone and District C.C.
Ian Stokes Thanet R.C.
J Southerden Hastings and St.Leonards C. and A.C.
I Edgington Thanet R.C.
Geoff Smith V.C. Etoile 
R Connally Woolwich C.C.
A J Avis San Fairy Ann C.C.
B Woodruff (Mrs) Thanet R.C.
M Artis Thanet R.C.
A Sheather Canterbury C.C.
G Bolwell West Kent R.C.
David Adamson Southborough & District Wheelers
A Roling Medway R.C.
R Baynham Thanet R.C.
F Barnard Medway R.C.
M Pitches Wigmore C.C.
Jim Davey London Fire Brigade C.C.
R Collins Woolwich C.C.
D Boorsma Crawley Wheelers
E Jelley Woolwich Polytechnic
J Southerden Hastings and St.Leonards C. and A.C.
K Stokes Medway Velo Club
R Bridger San Fairy Ann C.C.
D Brewer West Kent R.C.
A Farmer Ashford Wheelers C.C.
G D Gurney Medway R.C.
D Brewer West Kent R.C.
F Johnson Medway R.C.
T K Morley Southgate C.C.
C Kuri Medway Velo Club
G Bowles Mephisto C.C.
C Carr Kent R.C.
M Withers Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
A E Ambrose West Kent R.C.
R R Hayward Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
J Smissen Canterbury C.C.
J Setterfield Wigmore C.C.
W Boslem Catford C.C.
J Hitter Thanet R.C.
R H Davis Gravesend C.C.
D J Brewer West Kent R.C.
I D Pike Apollo R.T.
M Schillenger Redhill C.C.
J Mummery San Fairy Ann C.C.
R J Travers Wigmore C.C.
Steve Trudgill West Kent RC
Michael Pumphrey Thornton R.C.
P J Crowsley Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
F R Muir Norfolk R.C.
G Wilkins Ruxley Wheelers
Ian McNally Westerley
R Barnard Medway R.C.
P Calkin Medway R.C.
G Haller Thanet R.C.
R Brier Catford C.C.
S Ellis Woolwich C.C.
C Tappenden Woolwich Polytechnic
A Francis Mercury C.C.
George Rogers Woolwich C.C.
T Thompon Mephisto C.C.
T Hughes Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
W Lee Yorkshire R.C.
E Hodges Medway Wheelers
H Eve Dartford Wheelers
B Cameron Bromley R.C.
M Ellis Dartford Wheelers
Jeremy Saynor PMR@Toachim House
R M Woods C.C. Bexley
G D Hamilton Bromley C.C.
D Bardoe Gravesend C.C.
Rick Perkins Thanet RC
A Ambrose C.C. Bexley
J C Barrett Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
P M Selvey C.C. Bexley
A Eida Ruxley Wheelers
R C Burchett Folkestone and District C.C.
P Snelson Thames R.C.
G A Luen San Fairy Ann C.C.
D A Laidlow Wigmore C.C.
L Day Hadrian C.C.
P A Reynolds Ruxley Wheelers
C Cowlard Wigmore C.C.
Pete Ashby East Surrey R.C.
M Jackson Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
A J Mayes Ashford Wheelers C.C.
A Roling No Club Shown
D Taylor Sydenham Wheelers
J Kruse Dartford Wheelers
M Chamberlain Wigmore C.C.
Andrew Croft Rye and District Wheelers C.C.
Robert Wheeler Thornton RC
L Cooper Kent R.C.
A J Mayes Ashford Wheelers C.C.
Mike Kneller Thanet and Canterbury R.C.
Gordon Haymes Gravesend C.C.
M Davis Gravesend C.C.
M J Kneller Thanet R.C.
M Hoare San Fairy Ann C.C.
Leonard Brown Gravesend C.C.
R Whibley San Fairy Ann C.C.
Andy Bentley V.C. Elan - Harry Perry Cycles
L Howard Southern Roads
A Smith C.C. Bexley
R Turner Ashford Wheelers C.C.
D A Laidlow Wigmore C.C.
C Parham San Fairy Ann C.C.
Andy Miles Gemini B.C.
M Artis East Kent R.C.
T Harris Medway R.C.
J S Healey Medway Wheelers
A Reeves Worthing Excelsior