DISTANCE COMPLETED WITHIN 5 MILES OF 216 MILES

The following lists by distance all riders who had completed within 5 miles of 216 MILES. The further options are:

Click on:

Event Position Name Club Distance

E Hodges Medway Wheelers
B Cameron Bromley R.C.
H Eve Dartford Wheelers
T Hughes Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
W Lee Yorkshire R.C.
M Ellis Dartford Wheelers
Jeremy Saynor PMR@Toachim House
R M Woods C.C. Bexley
G D Hamilton Bromley C.C.
D Bardoe Gravesend C.C.
Rick Perkins Thanet RC
A Ambrose C.C. Bexley
J C Barrett Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
P M Selvey C.C. Bexley
A Eida Ruxley Wheelers
R C Burchett Folkestone and District C.C.
P Snelson Thames R.C.
D A Laidlow Wigmore C.C.
G A Luen San Fairy Ann C.C.
L Day Hadrian C.C.
P A Reynolds Ruxley Wheelers
C Cowlard Wigmore C.C.
Pete Ashby East Surrey R.C.
M Jackson Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
A J Mayes Ashford Wheelers C.C.
A Roling No Club Shown
D Taylor Sydenham Wheelers
J Kruse Dartford Wheelers
M Chamberlain Wigmore C.C.
Andrew Croft Rye and District Wheelers C.C.
Robert Wheeler Thornton RC
L Cooper Kent R.C.
A J Mayes Ashford Wheelers C.C.
Mike Kneller Thanet and Canterbury R.C.
Gordon Haymes Gravesend C.C.
M Davis Gravesend C.C.
M J Kneller Thanet R.C.
M Hoare San Fairy Ann C.C.
Leonard Brown Gravesend C.C.
R Whibley San Fairy Ann C.C.
Andy Bentley V.C. Elan - Harry Perry Cycles
L Howard Southern Roads
A Smith C.C. Bexley
R Turner Ashford Wheelers C.C.
D A Laidlow Wigmore C.C.
Andy Miles Gemini B.C.
C Parham San Fairy Ann C.C.
M Artis East Kent R.C.
T Harris Medway R.C.
J S Healey Medway Wheelers
A Reeves Worthing Excelsior
Tony Reeves GS Stella
S Ellis Woolwich C.C.
G D Waldeck Catford C.C.
J R Thompson Ross Wheelers
D B Upton Folkestone and District C.C.
A Jarrett Deal R.C.
David Greenwood Rye & District Wheelers CC
W Fagg Canterbury C.C.
G D Hamilton Bromley C.C.
A Canning Thames R.C.
G A Withers Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
R G Bishop Sheppey Eagles
Neil Quarmby Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
R Dane Faversham C. and A.C.
P Mason Medway Wheelers
K Stokes Medway Velo Club
Norman Worsfold East Surrey R.C.
G Brown Welbex R.C.
G Scullion R.A.F. C.C.
E Playford Gemini B.C.
G Abraham Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
Nathan Gale Worthing Excelsior C.C.
B Lloyd Gemini B.C.
T Ellis Cambrian Wheelers
Mark Amon Rye and District Wheelers C.C.
A Dann West Kent R.C.
Charlie Curthoys De Laune C.C.
G Hayman Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
A Obbard Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
D Langham Gemini B.C.
A Stoneham Dartford Wheelers
David Bradnam Flitch Crono
Ashley Holmes Deal Tri
J Beardsley Ruxley Wheelers
F Courtnall Woolwich C.C.
A Stoneham Dartford Wheelers
B Grant Cambrian C.C.
P Cooke Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
D Wright Medway Velo Club
F Ford San Fairy Ann C.C.
Peter Harris San Fairy Ann C.C.
Jack Hatfield In-Gear R.T.
Jason Harris Twickenham CC
L Hayman Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
F Marshall Folkestone and District C.C.
R Martin Hadrian C.C.
Nicholas Houslop-Rogers Southborough & District Wheelers
A J Mayes Ashford Wheelers C.C.
W Marshall Canterbury C.C.
Neil Quarmby Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
D Holmes Eltham Paragon C.C.
M Smith Maldon and District C.C.
M Horsnell (Mrs) Chelmer C.C.
T Ellis C.C. Bexley
P C Biggs Thanet R.C.
J Clifford Thanet R.C.
John Clegg Medway Velo Club
P Harries Ruxley Wheelers
A Bentley Halifax R.C.
M J Kneller Thanet R.C.
D Pike Folkestone and District C.C.
M Carpenter Hastings and St.Leonards C. and A.C.
Mike Kneller Thanet and Canterbury C.C.
D Laidlow Wigmore C.C.
C J Bellamy Ashford Wheelers C.C.
F Godwin Brighton Excelsior C.C.
D J Brewer West Kent R.C.
Bob Nicholson Ashford Wheelers C.C.
V Williams Medway R.C.
C A Maisey Wigmore C.C.
E Hodges Medway Wheelers
S Spence Woolwich C.C.
P J Crowsley Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
S Clements Thanet R.C.
P Davenport Dartford Wheelers
L Brown Gravesend C.C.
R W Moppett Wigmore C.C.
R X McGlenn R.A.F. C.C.
R W Loader Sydenham Wheelers
Geoff Boxhall Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
P J Crowsley Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
R Percival 34th Nomads/C.P. Hart
D Wright Medway Velo Club
R Diplock San Fairy Ann C.C.
John Booty Wigmore C.C.
Alan Priddy De Laune C.C.
Rob Tipples San Fairy Ann C.C.
W Denby Welbex R.C.
S M Buck Wigmore C.C.
A Bathurst Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
J Leach Kent R.C.
B M Richards V.C. Deal
P J Mullery San Fairy Ann C.C.
Richard Moule Bossard Wheelers
P S Welch Gravesend C.C.
P Buss Thames R.C.
L Brown Gravesend C.C.
L Hayman Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
R Poore Bromley C.C.
E Mackey Medway Velo Club
F H Ford Medway Wheelers
R Dunster Mephisto C.C.
S Butler Private Member
G Cheesman Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
R Galliers Wigmore C.C.
F H Ford Medway Wheelers
Kenneth Stokes Medway Velo Club
Sally Smith PMR@Toachim House
S Gendek Ashford Wheelers C.C.
D Nash C.C. Bexley
H Valler Thames R.C.
M Wilkinson Sussex Nomads C.C.
A Dann West Kent R.C.
David Bellinger Medway Velo
E Kyne West Kent R.C.
D Coveney Faversham C. and A.C.
Charlie Bruce Medway Velo Club
R Naylor San Fairy Ann C.C.
R Tassell Wigmore C.C.
G Cheesman Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
Les Hayman Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
L Hayman Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
K Rawlings Cambrian C.C.
D Mastin Thanet R.C.
John Laker Thornton RC
B S Gifford Faversham C. and A.C.
Bob Loader Sydenham Wheelers
A Ambrose C.C. Bexley
D Ivey South Eastern R.C.
Carol Bridge Acme Wheelers
D Wiggins San Fairy Ann C.C.
J R Duckworth Ashford Wheelers C.C.
P Wall Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
F Duerden San Fairy Ann C.C.
Richard Claxton VC Elan
J Lumbers Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
R Connolly Woolwich C.C.
D Chapman Cambrian Wheelers
K Luck Woolwich Polytechnic
Neil Quarmby Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
N Pucknell Ashford Wheelers C.C.
R Wellard No Club Shown
P Deal No Club Shown
John Longbottom San Fairy Ann C.C.
Frank Marshall Folkestone and District C.C.
P Holland Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
J Harding Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
D Bloodworth Dartford Wheelers
W Jameson Ashford Wheelers C.C.
R Johnson Brighton Mitre
D Pike Folkestone and District C.C.
J Healey Medway R.C.
R Howard Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
P Stubbs Catford C.C.
Bob Loader Sydenham Wheelers
Tom Morton San Fairy Ann C.C.
R Harker Gravesend C.C.
S Bass South Eastern R.C.
F Rivett West Kent R.C.
John Clarey Gemini BC
Paul Welch Gravesend C.C.
D Pike Folkestone and District C.C.
Natalie Bent San Fairy Ann C.C.
Raymond Firth Ashford Wheelers CC
Dave Spice Rye and District Wheelers C.C.
K Ray Kingston Phoenix R.C.
J Walker Woolwich Polytechnic
K E Milner R.N. C.R.C.
Alan Lloyd Lewes Wanderers CC
I K MacDonald Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
G Bates Cambrian Wheelers
T Thompson Mephisto C.C.
Mark Emsley Team Asl360
A W Smith Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
David Mackey San Fairy Ann C.C.
J Booty Wigmore C.C.
J Frankland Thames R.C.
C K Rock Gemini B.C.
M Howard Dulwich Paragon C.C.
Les Hayman Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
J Southerden Hastings and St.Leonards C. and A.C.
D Reeves Canterbury C.C.
C Kuri Medway Velo Club
Alan Lloyd Lewes Wanderers
P S Evans Catford C.C.
Peter Hooper Bayeux Landscapes
Christopher Boocock Sussex Nomads
S Hutchins Medway Wheelers
G Haller Thanet R.C.
L Day Woolwich Polytechnic
D R Mackey Medway Velo Club
P Wells (Mrs) San Fairy Ann C.C.
J Finch Ruxley Wheelers
Andrew Sangster Gravesend C.C.
R Dunster Mephisto C.C.
P Elms San Fairy Ann C.C.
P G Smith West Kent R.C.
Stuart Jago Worthing Excelsior C.C.
David Bellinger Medway Velo
K J Burden Apollo R.T.
P C Ashby East Surrey R.C.
Emma Cutler Rye & District Wheelers CC
D Pike Folkestone and District C.C.
Dave Stocker San Fairy Ann C.C.
Brian Powney Kingston Phoenix RC
P Goodrick San Fairy Ann C.C.
E Stagg Old Ports
D Chisnell Gemini B.C.
P A Reynolds C.C. Bexley
M Spicer Mephisto C.C.
J B Honeyball Lewes Wanderers C.C.
Henry Hughes Viking Wheelers
B Vaughan Wigmore C.C.
J B Honeyball Lewes Wanderers C.C.
Richard Claxton V.C. Elan - Harry Perry Cycles
R Wilkinson Wigmore C.C.
Patrick McMaster Gravesend C.C.
Rod Harrow Rye & District Wheelers CC
Bob Loader Sydenham Wheelers
M Artis Thanet R.C.
J Southerden Hastings and St.Leonards C. and A.C.
Bob Harber Brighton Excelsior C.C.
Barry Charlton San Fairy Ann C.C.
A Roling Medway R.C.
E Warburton Woolwich C.C.
R McCabe Medway R.C.
P G Smith West Kent R.C.
Rupert Robin Brighton Mitre
R Drury Chelmer C.C.
W Holmes South Eastern R.C.
R Wilkinson Wigmore C.C.
Ernest MacKey Medway Velo Club
A E Gould Crawley Wheelers
R Parham Ashford Wheelers C.C.
Leonard Brown Gravesend C.C.
T Collins Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
A Farmer Ashford Wheelers C.C.
Brian Gifford Faversham C. and A.C.
Andrew Sangster Gravesend C.C.
Christopher Rock Gemini B.C.
W Burbridge Thanet R.C.
M Smith San Fairy Ann C.C.
G Cheesman Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
E Hudson Dartford Wheelers
E Upton Sittingbourne C.C.
John Laker Thornton RC
Normon Worsfold East Surrey R.C.
Robert Bullyment Catford CC
A J Avis San Fairy Ann C.C.
R Bridger San Fairy Ann C.C.
Sharon Calton West Suffolk Wheelers
R Abel Medway Wheelers
R Cooke Bromley R.C.
A Crawford Wigmore C.C.
Alan Rowe De Laune C.C.
A Downing V.C. Deal
T Dolphin Paddington C.C.
R Mills Thanet R.C./Britsport
P Huggett Redmon C.C.
D Upton Folkestone and District C.C.
D Wilson Bromley R.C.
R Pooley Mercury C.C.
T McHale Ashford Wheelers C.C.
S Hinton Catford C.C.
K Hall Medway Wheelers
P Pincrole Ashford Wheelers C.C.
M Hoare San Fairy Ann C.C.
R Carlton Medway R.C.
G Samuel Medway R.C.
F Howe Cambrian C.C.
John Clegg Medway Velo Club
N W Worsfold East Surrey R.C.
S D Myatt Lewes Wanderers C.C.
P Thomas West Kent R.C.
Tony Meilak V.C. Deal - Caffyns Motor Contracts PLC/Teknofuel
J Allen Thanet R.C.
R Roach Catford C.C.
G Bray Medway R.C.
Giff Cooper Wigmore C.C.
R G Moys Bromley R.C.
Bob Watts San Fairy Ann CC
S J Soutar Medway Velo Club
Damian Cairns San Fairy Ann CC
C Kuri Medway Velo Club
J G Bishop Sheppey Eagles
R Percival 34th Nomads C.C.
R Burden Ashford Wheelers C.C.
Anthony Bell San Fairy Ann CC
P Hennessey Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
R Howard Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
D B Upton Folkestone and District C.C.
J Southerden Hastings and St.Leonards C. and A.C.
J Clifford Thanet R.C.
M Barrett Feltham R.C.
Pete Crowsley Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
Ernest Mackey Medway Velo Club
D Saffrey Thanet R.C.
Neil Wood Tri Spirit Team
H Foster Gravesend C.C.
John Laker Thornton RC
Les Hayman Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
G D Gurney Medway R.C.
G E Smith Bromley R.C.
M Bridges Blackfen Wheelers
K Miles (Miss) Catford C.C.
R Galliers Wigmore C.C.
P Buckley Wigmore C.C.
D French Gravesend C.C.
Mick Fountain Didcot Phoenix C.C.
J E King C.C. Bexley
R Wickens Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
Michael Downing V.C. Deal
Barry Goodsell Rye and District Wheelers C.C.
J Kruse Dartford Wheelers
D Nash Thames R.C.
N Tarling Dartford Wheelers
P F Burberry Lewes Wanderers C.C.
B Harding Eltham Paragon C.C.
S Hayward Kentish Wheelers
Phil Saynor San Fairy Ann C.C.
M Downing V.C. Deal
M Carpenter Hastings and St.Leonards C. and A.C.
G Law Thanet R.C.
Charlie Kuri Medway Velo Club
Chris McGuire Hampshire RC
S Taylor Thames R.C.
R Myers Swan Velo
Rob Waghorn Congleton C.C.
C Blissett Wigmore C.C.
Roger Wilson Folkestone and District C.C.
H Musk West Kent R.C.
K Young Gemini B.C.
G Lewis Hounslow and District Wheelers
P Attwood Medway Y.H.G.
M Kelvie San Fairy Ann C.C.
R Harker Gravesend C.C.
H Mills Thanet R.C.
G Withers Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
Simon Rounding VC Elan
A Roling Wigmore C.C.
J Mills Mercury C.C.
K Cook Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
Frank Ford Medway Wheelers
G Robb Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
K C Young San Fairy Ann C.C.
L Chambers Medway Wheelers
L F Hayman Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
A Ellis V.C. Elan - Harry Perry Cycles
Joe Pardo East Grinstead Tri
Roy Canning C.C. Bexley
Steve Rush North Norfolk Wheelers
John Mankelow Lewes Wanderers C.C.
K Burden Apollo R.T.
B Bowridge Sydenham Wheelers
E Hodges San Fairy Ann C.C.
C Kuri Medway Velo Club
Elwyn Hughes Thanet R.C.
D A Laidlow Wigmore C.C.
A Brooks Hastings and St.Leonards C.C.
R Breeze Addiscombe C.C.
Patrick McMaster Gravesend C.C.
A White C.C. Bexley
Dave Ferry V.C. Elan - Harry Perry Cycles
J Southerden Hastings and St.Leonards C. and A.C.
C Chapman San Fairy Ann C.C.
J McGruddy C.C. Bexley
D Chisnesll Gemini B.C.
S Buck Wigmore C.C.
A Crawley C.C. Bexley
D Laidlow Wigmore C.C.
G Scullion R.A.F. C.C.
J H Southerden Hastings and St.Leonards C.C.
Patrick McMaster Gravesend C.C.
Keith Rowson Deeside Thistle
John Booty Wigmore C.C.
P J Wall Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
E J Hodges Medway Velo Club
V Hughes Sittingbourne C.C.
Andrew Sangster Gravesend C.C.
G F Hayman Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
E Rolleston (Miss) Hastings and St.Leonards C. and A.C.