DISTANCE COMPLETED WITHIN 5 MILES OF 212 MILES

The following lists by distance all riders who had completed within 5 miles of 212 MILES. The further options are:

Click on:

Event Position Name Club Distance

H Valler Thames R.C.
M Wilkinson Sussex Nomads C.C.
A Dann West Kent R.C.
David Bellinger Medway Velo
E Kyne West Kent R.C.
D Coveney Faversham C. and A.C.
Charlie Bruce Medway Velo Club
R Naylor San Fairy Ann C.C.
R Tassell Wigmore C.C.
G Cheesman Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
Les Hayman Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
L Hayman Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
K Rawlings Cambrian C.C.
D Mastin Thanet R.C.
John Laker Thornton RC
B S Gifford Faversham C. and A.C.
Bob Loader Sydenham Wheelers
A Ambrose C.C. Bexley
D Ivey South Eastern R.C.
Carol Bridge Acme Wheelers
D Wiggins San Fairy Ann C.C.
J R Duckworth Ashford Wheelers C.C.
P Wall Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
F Duerden San Fairy Ann C.C.
Richard Claxton VC Elan
J Lumbers Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
R Connolly Woolwich C.C.
D Chapman Cambrian Wheelers
K Luck Woolwich Polytechnic
Neil Quarmby Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
N Pucknell Ashford Wheelers C.C.
P Deal No Club Shown
R Wellard No Club Shown
John Longbottom San Fairy Ann C.C.
Frank Marshall Folkestone and District C.C.
P Holland Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
J Harding Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
D Bloodworth Dartford Wheelers
W Jameson Ashford Wheelers C.C.
R Johnson Brighton Mitre
D Pike Folkestone and District C.C.
J Healey Medway R.C.
R Howard Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
P Stubbs Catford C.C.
Bob Loader Sydenham Wheelers
Tom Morton San Fairy Ann C.C.
S Bass South Eastern R.C.
R Harker Gravesend C.C.
F Rivett West Kent R.C.
John Clarey Gemini BC
Paul Welch Gravesend C.C.
D Pike Folkestone and District C.C.
Natalie Bent San Fairy Ann C.C.
Raymond Firth Ashford Wheelers CC
Dave Spice Rye and District Wheelers C.C.
K Ray Kingston Phoenix R.C.
J Walker Woolwich Polytechnic
K E Milner R.N. C.R.C.
Alan Lloyd Lewes Wanderers CC
I K MacDonald Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
G Bates Cambrian Wheelers
T Thompson Mephisto C.C.
Mark Emsley Team Asl360
A W Smith Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
David Mackey San Fairy Ann C.C.
J Booty Wigmore C.C.
J Frankland Thames R.C.
C K Rock Gemini B.C.
M Howard Dulwich Paragon C.C.
Les Hayman Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
J Southerden Hastings and St.Leonards C. and A.C.
D Reeves Canterbury C.C.
C Kuri Medway Velo Club
Alan Lloyd Lewes Wanderers
P S Evans Catford C.C.
Peter Hooper Bayeux Landscapes
Christopher Boocock Sussex Nomads
S Hutchins Medway Wheelers
G Haller Thanet R.C.
L Day Woolwich Polytechnic
D R Mackey Medway Velo Club
P Wells (Mrs) San Fairy Ann C.C.
J Finch Ruxley Wheelers
Andrew Sangster Gravesend C.C.
R Dunster Mephisto C.C.
P Elms San Fairy Ann C.C.
P G Smith West Kent R.C.
Stuart Jago Worthing Excelsior C.C.
David Bellinger Medway Velo
K J Burden Apollo R.T.
P C Ashby East Surrey R.C.
Emma Cutler Rye & District Wheelers CC
D Pike Folkestone and District C.C.
Dave Stocker San Fairy Ann C.C.
Brian Powney Kingston Phoenix RC
P Goodrick San Fairy Ann C.C.
E Stagg Old Ports
D Chisnell Gemini B.C.
P A Reynolds C.C. Bexley
M Spicer Mephisto C.C.
J B Honeyball Lewes Wanderers C.C.
Henry Hughes Viking Wheelers
B Vaughan Wigmore C.C.
J B Honeyball Lewes Wanderers C.C.
Richard Claxton V.C. Elan - Harry Perry Cycles
R Wilkinson Wigmore C.C.
Patrick McMaster Gravesend C.C.
Rod Harrow Rye & District Wheelers CC
Bob Loader Sydenham Wheelers
M Artis Thanet R.C.
J Southerden Hastings and St.Leonards C. and A.C.
Bob Harber Brighton Excelsior C.C.
Barry Charlton San Fairy Ann C.C.
A Roling Medway R.C.
E Warburton Woolwich C.C.
R McCabe Medway R.C.
P G Smith West Kent R.C.
Rupert Robin Brighton Mitre
R Drury Chelmer C.C.
W Holmes South Eastern R.C.
R Wilkinson Wigmore C.C.
Ernest MacKey Medway Velo Club
A E Gould Crawley Wheelers
R Parham Ashford Wheelers C.C.
Leonard Brown Gravesend C.C.
T Collins Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
A Farmer Ashford Wheelers C.C.
Brian Gifford Faversham C. and A.C.
Andrew Sangster Gravesend C.C.
Christopher Rock Gemini B.C.
W Burbridge Thanet R.C.
M Smith San Fairy Ann C.C.
G Cheesman Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
E Hudson Dartford Wheelers
E Upton Sittingbourne C.C.
John Laker Thornton RC
Normon Worsfold East Surrey R.C.
Robert Bullyment Catford CC
A J Avis San Fairy Ann C.C.
R Bridger San Fairy Ann C.C.
Sharon Calton West Suffolk Wheelers
R Cooke Bromley R.C.
R Abel Medway Wheelers
A Crawford Wigmore C.C.
Alan Rowe De Laune C.C.
A Downing V.C. Deal
T Dolphin Paddington C.C.
R Mills Thanet R.C./Britsport
P Huggett Redmon C.C.
D Upton Folkestone and District C.C.
D Wilson Bromley R.C.
R Pooley Mercury C.C.
T McHale Ashford Wheelers C.C.
S Hinton Catford C.C.
K Hall Medway Wheelers
P Pincrole Ashford Wheelers C.C.
M Hoare San Fairy Ann C.C.
R Carlton Medway R.C.
G Samuel Medway R.C.
F Howe Cambrian C.C.
John Clegg Medway Velo Club
N W Worsfold East Surrey R.C.
S D Myatt Lewes Wanderers C.C.
P Thomas West Kent R.C.
Tony Meilak V.C. Deal - Caffyns Motor Contracts PLC/Teknofuel
J Allen Thanet R.C.
R Roach Catford C.C.
G Bray Medway R.C.
Giff Cooper Wigmore C.C.
R G Moys Bromley R.C.
Bob Watts San Fairy Ann CC
S J Soutar Medway Velo Club
Damian Cairns San Fairy Ann CC
C Kuri Medway Velo Club
J G Bishop Sheppey Eagles
R Percival 34th Nomads C.C.
R Burden Ashford Wheelers C.C.
Anthony Bell San Fairy Ann CC
P Hennessey Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
R Howard Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
D B Upton Folkestone and District C.C.
J Southerden Hastings and St.Leonards C. and A.C.
J Clifford Thanet R.C.
M Barrett Feltham R.C.
Pete Crowsley Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
Ernest Mackey Medway Velo Club
D Saffrey Thanet R.C.
Neil Wood Tri Spirit Team
H Foster Gravesend C.C.
John Laker Thornton RC
Les Hayman Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
G D Gurney Medway R.C.
G E Smith Bromley R.C.
M Bridges Blackfen Wheelers
K Miles (Miss) Catford C.C.
R Galliers Wigmore C.C.
P Buckley Wigmore C.C.
D French Gravesend C.C.
Mick Fountain Didcot Phoenix C.C.
J E King C.C. Bexley
R Wickens Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
Michael Downing V.C. Deal
Barry Goodsell Rye and District Wheelers C.C.
J Kruse Dartford Wheelers
D Nash Thames R.C.
N Tarling Dartford Wheelers
B Harding Eltham Paragon C.C.
P F Burberry Lewes Wanderers C.C.
S Hayward Kentish Wheelers
Phil Saynor San Fairy Ann C.C.
M Downing V.C. Deal
M Carpenter Hastings and St.Leonards C. and A.C.
G Law Thanet R.C.
Charlie Kuri Medway Velo Club
Chris McGuire Hampshire RC
S Taylor Thames R.C.
R Myers Swan Velo
Rob Waghorn Congleton C.C.
C Blissett Wigmore C.C.
Roger Wilson Folkestone and District C.C.
K Young Gemini B.C.
H Musk West Kent R.C.
G Lewis Hounslow and District Wheelers
P Attwood Medway Y.H.G.
M Kelvie San Fairy Ann C.C.
R Harker Gravesend C.C.
H Mills Thanet R.C.
G Withers Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
Simon Rounding VC Elan
A Roling Wigmore C.C.
J Mills Mercury C.C.
K Cook Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
Frank Ford Medway Wheelers
G Robb Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
K C Young San Fairy Ann C.C.
L Chambers Medway Wheelers
L F Hayman Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
A Ellis V.C. Elan - Harry Perry Cycles
Joe Pardo East Grinstead Tri
Roy Canning C.C. Bexley
Steve Rush North Norfolk Wheelers
John Mankelow Lewes Wanderers C.C.
K Burden Apollo R.T.
B Bowridge Sydenham Wheelers
E Hodges San Fairy Ann C.C.
C Kuri Medway Velo Club
Elwyn Hughes Thanet R.C.
D A Laidlow Wigmore C.C.
A Brooks Hastings and St.Leonards C.C.
R Breeze Addiscombe C.C.
Patrick McMaster Gravesend C.C.
A White C.C. Bexley
Dave Ferry V.C. Elan - Harry Perry Cycles
J Southerden Hastings and St.Leonards C. and A.C.
C Chapman San Fairy Ann C.C.
J McGruddy C.C. Bexley
D Chisnesll Gemini B.C.
S Buck Wigmore C.C.
A Crawley C.C. Bexley
D Laidlow Wigmore C.C.
G Scullion R.A.F. C.C.
J H Southerden Hastings and St.Leonards C.C.
Patrick McMaster Gravesend C.C.
Keith Rowson Deeside Thistle
John Booty Wigmore C.C.
P J Wall Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
E J Hodges Medway Velo Club
V Hughes Sittingbourne C.C.
Andrew Sangster Gravesend C.C.
G F Hayman Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
E Rolleston (Miss) Hastings and St.Leonards C. and A.C.
A Simpson San Fairy Ann C.C.
K O'Connor Gravesend C.C.
Dave Bentley Folkestone and District C.C.
A Mayes Ashford Wheelers C.C.
R J Percival 34th Nomads C.C.
L Howard Southern Roads
L Mason San Fairy Ann C.C.
I Finch C.C. Bexley
J W Neale Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
A Parks Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
W Finch C.C. Bexley
F Youens San Fairy Ann C.C.
F Buck Cambrian Wheelers
Richard Claxton VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles
L Coomber Thanet R.C.
N Stillman Reading C.C.
Ernest Mackey Medway Velo Club
M Dowd Gemini B.C.
R Whibley San Fairy Ann C.C.
R Lee San Fairy Ann C.C.
Richard Claxton VC Elan
K Knight Ruxley Wheelers
G Cheesman Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
L Smith West Kent R.C.
Andrew Croft Rye & District Wheelers CC
A Richardson San Fairy Ann C.C.
J H Southerden Hastings and St.Leonards C. and A.C.
Chris Bramwell C.C. Bexley
P J Smith Army C.C.
M Jackson Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
J Plaine Ashford Wheelers C.C.
F Baker Sittingbourne C.C.
Jeremy Saynor VC Deal
G Hogg Eltham Paragon C.C.
R Harrad Gemini B.C.
Charlie Damyon Woolwich C.C.
B Leyland Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
Jack Mummery San Fairy Ann C.C.
Fred Muskett Thanet R.C.
A Ball Ashford Wheelers C.C.
Alec Mayes Ashford Wheelers C.C.
R Middleton Hadrian C.C.
F Nash Mephisto C.C.
Les Hayman Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
D R Mackey Medway Velo Club
K Young Gemini B.C.
T Trett V.C. Deal
Gary Blunt OPCC
E Tapsell Catford C.C.
J Hawkridge San Fairy Ann C.C.
T M McHale Ashford Wheelers C.C.
Trevor Hall Thornton RC
W Finch C.C. Bexley
A Mayes Ashford Wheelers C.C.
John Neale Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
H Pique Medway R.C.
D Morris C.C. Bexley
J Healey Medway Wheelers
E Carpenter (Mrs) Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
B Gifford Thanet R.C.
P Lowe Tenterden C.C.
D Barker Rodney C.C.
P Reeve Buccaneers C.C.
J H Southerden Hastings and St.Leonards C.C.
P Pay (Mrs) Thanet R.C.
N Senechal Oxford University
M Carpenter Hastings and St.Leonards C. and A.C.
David Mackey San Fairy Ann C.C.
P Holland Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
F Miles West Kent R.C.
R Powell Hastings and St.Leonards C. and A.C.
J Murrell Medway R.C.
C Juniper Gravesend C.C.
M J London North Kent Triathelon Club
E Hall Sittingbourne C.C.
B Macnay Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
Alan Lloyd Lewes Wanderers C.C.
R Morley Mephisto C.C.
Simon Hansford San Fairy Ann C.C.
A S Clarke V.C. Deal
Trevor Bridge Rye and District Wheelers C.C.
D G P Bentley Folkestone and District C.C.
J S Healey Medway Velo Club
L Smith West Kent R.C.
E Barber Mephisto C.C.
A Marns Orpington C.R.C.
F Ford San Fairy Ann C.C.
Malcolm Martin Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
J Bishop Sheppey Eagles
N Tarling Dartford Wheelers
K Read Hadrian C.C.
B Grierson Blackfen Wheelers
J H Southerden Hastings and St.Leonards C. and A.C.
P Welch Gravesend C.C.
Rebecca Wilson Rye & District Wheelers CC
F Theobald Mercury C.C.
Sarah Sutton San Fairy Ann C.C.
Janet Lowe (Mrs) San Fairy Ann C.C.
John Bishop Wigmore C.C.
D J Robb Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
C Juniper Gravesend C.C.
Clint Maisey Wigmore C.C.
Peter Hayes Catford CC
A W Nye Ashford Wheelers C.C.
P Holland Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
R Dane Faversham C. and A.C.
J Bishop Sheppey Eagles
W Finch C.C. Bexley
W Finch Medway Velo Club
Alec Mayes Ashford Wheelers CC
D Lamb Mercury C.C.
Richard Claxton VC Elan
J Duckworth Ashford Wheelers C.C.
John Mankelow Lewes Wanderers C.C.
A W Nye Ashford Wheelers C.C.
W Conway R.A.F. C.C.
P Dean Hillingdon C.C.
Michael Downing V.C. Deal
J Healey Medway Wheelers
P J Marshall R.N. C.R.C.
K Williams Dartford Wheelers
Leonard Brown Gravesend C.C.
T K Morley Southgate C.C.
K O'Connor Gravesend C.C.
G Bray Medway R.C.
J Haddock Gemini B.C.
Mick Mills Ashford Wheelers C.C.
P Reeve Buccaneers C.C.
E Pilford Thames R.C.
D Flowers Medway R.C.
David Mackey San Fairy Ann C.C.
R Wickens Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
L Coomber Thanet R.C.
Deborah Hope Medway Velo
H Foster No Club Shown
C J Bramwell San Fairy Ann C.C.
Stephen Butcher Hastings & St Leonards CC
Patrick McMaster Gravesend C.C.
J R Haddock Gemini B.C.
R Chambers Mercury C.C.
C K Rock Gemini B.C.
Rob Milnes Thanet RC
H Musk West Kent R.C.