DISTANCE COMPLETED WITHIN 5 MILES OF 209 MILES

The following lists by distance all riders who had completed within 5 miles of 209 MILES. The further options are:

Click on:

Event Position Name Club Distance

G Cheesman Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
E Hudson Dartford Wheelers
E Upton Sittingbourne C.C.
John Laker Thornton RC
Normon Worsfold East Surrey R.C.
Robert Bullyment Catford CC
A J Avis San Fairy Ann C.C.
R Bridger San Fairy Ann C.C.
Sharon Calton West Suffolk Wheelers
R Cooke Bromley R.C.
R Abel Medway Wheelers
A Crawford Wigmore C.C.
Alan Rowe De Laune C.C.
A Downing V.C. Deal
T Dolphin Paddington C.C.
R Mills Thanet R.C./Britsport
P Huggett Redmon C.C.
D Upton Folkestone and District C.C.
D Wilson Bromley R.C.
R Pooley Mercury C.C.
T McHale Ashford Wheelers C.C.
S Hinton Catford C.C.
K Hall Medway Wheelers
P Pincrole Ashford Wheelers C.C.
M Hoare San Fairy Ann C.C.
R Carlton Medway R.C.
G Samuel Medway R.C.
F Howe Cambrian C.C.
John Clegg Medway Velo Club
N W Worsfold East Surrey R.C.
S D Myatt Lewes Wanderers C.C.
P Thomas West Kent R.C.
Tony Meilak V.C. Deal - Caffyns Motor Contracts PLC/Teknofuel
J Allen Thanet R.C.
R Roach Catford C.C.
G Bray Medway R.C.
Giff Cooper Wigmore C.C.
R G Moys Bromley R.C.
Bob Watts San Fairy Ann CC
S J Soutar Medway Velo Club
Damian Cairns San Fairy Ann CC
C Kuri Medway Velo Club
J G Bishop Sheppey Eagles
R Percival 34th Nomads C.C.
R Burden Ashford Wheelers C.C.
Anthony Bell San Fairy Ann CC
P Hennessey Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
R Howard Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
D B Upton Folkestone and District C.C.
J Southerden Hastings and St.Leonards C. and A.C.
J Clifford Thanet R.C.
M Barrett Feltham R.C.
Pete Crowsley Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
Ernest Mackey Medway Velo Club
D Saffrey Thanet R.C.
Neil Wood Tri Spirit Team
H Foster Gravesend C.C.
John Laker Thornton RC
Les Hayman Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
G D Gurney Medway R.C.
G E Smith Bromley R.C.
M Bridges Blackfen Wheelers
K Miles (Miss) Catford C.C.
R Galliers Wigmore C.C.
P Buckley Wigmore C.C.
D French Gravesend C.C.
Mick Fountain Didcot Phoenix C.C.
J E King C.C. Bexley
R Wickens Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
Michael Downing V.C. Deal
Barry Goodsell Rye and District Wheelers C.C.
J Kruse Dartford Wheelers
D Nash Thames R.C.
N Tarling Dartford Wheelers
B Harding Eltham Paragon C.C.
P F Burberry Lewes Wanderers C.C.
S Hayward Kentish Wheelers
Phil Saynor San Fairy Ann C.C.
M Downing V.C. Deal
M Carpenter Hastings and St.Leonards C. and A.C.
G Law Thanet R.C.
Charlie Kuri Medway Velo Club
Chris McGuire Hampshire RC
S Taylor Thames R.C.
R Myers Swan Velo
Rob Waghorn Congleton C.C.
C Blissett Wigmore C.C.
Roger Wilson Folkestone and District C.C.
H Musk West Kent R.C.
K Young Gemini B.C.
G Lewis Hounslow and District Wheelers
P Attwood Medway Y.H.G.
M Kelvie San Fairy Ann C.C.
R Harker Gravesend C.C.
H Mills Thanet R.C.
G Withers Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
Simon Rounding VC Elan
A Roling Wigmore C.C.
J Mills Mercury C.C.
K Cook Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
Frank Ford Medway Wheelers
G Robb Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
K C Young San Fairy Ann C.C.
L Chambers Medway Wheelers
L F Hayman Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
A Ellis V.C. Elan - Harry Perry Cycles
Joe Pardo East Grinstead Tri
Roy Canning C.C. Bexley
Steve Rush North Norfolk Wheelers
John Mankelow Lewes Wanderers C.C.
K Burden Apollo R.T.
B Bowridge Sydenham Wheelers
E Hodges San Fairy Ann C.C.
C Kuri Medway Velo Club
Elwyn Hughes Thanet R.C.
D A Laidlow Wigmore C.C.
A Brooks Hastings and St.Leonards C.C.
R Breeze Addiscombe C.C.
Patrick McMaster Gravesend C.C.
A White C.C. Bexley
Dave Ferry V.C. Elan - Harry Perry Cycles
J Southerden Hastings and St.Leonards C. and A.C.
C Chapman San Fairy Ann C.C.
J McGruddy C.C. Bexley
D Chisnesll Gemini B.C.
S Buck Wigmore C.C.
A Crawley C.C. Bexley
D Laidlow Wigmore C.C.
G Scullion R.A.F. C.C.
J H Southerden Hastings and St.Leonards C.C.
Patrick McMaster Gravesend C.C.
Keith Rowson Deeside Thistle
John Booty Wigmore C.C.
P J Wall Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
E J Hodges Medway Velo Club
V Hughes Sittingbourne C.C.
Andrew Sangster Gravesend C.C.
G F Hayman Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
E Rolleston (Miss) Hastings and St.Leonards C. and A.C.
A Simpson San Fairy Ann C.C.
K O'Connor Gravesend C.C.
Dave Bentley Folkestone and District C.C.
A Mayes Ashford Wheelers C.C.
R J Percival 34th Nomads C.C.
L Howard Southern Roads
L Mason San Fairy Ann C.C.
I Finch C.C. Bexley
J W Neale Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
A Parks Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
W Finch C.C. Bexley
F Youens San Fairy Ann C.C.
F Buck Cambrian Wheelers
Richard Claxton VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles
L Coomber Thanet R.C.
N Stillman Reading C.C.
Ernest Mackey Medway Velo Club
M Dowd Gemini B.C.
R Whibley San Fairy Ann C.C.
R Lee San Fairy Ann C.C.
Richard Claxton VC Elan
K Knight Ruxley Wheelers
G Cheesman Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
L Smith West Kent R.C.
Andrew Croft Rye & District Wheelers CC
A Richardson San Fairy Ann C.C.
J H Southerden Hastings and St.Leonards C. and A.C.
Chris Bramwell C.C. Bexley
P J Smith Army C.C.
M Jackson Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
J Plaine Ashford Wheelers C.C.
F Baker Sittingbourne C.C.
Jeremy Saynor VC Deal
G Hogg Eltham Paragon C.C.
R Harrad Gemini B.C.
Charlie Damyon Woolwich C.C.
B Leyland Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
Jack Mummery San Fairy Ann C.C.
Fred Muskett Thanet R.C.
A Ball Ashford Wheelers C.C.
Alec Mayes Ashford Wheelers C.C.
R Middleton Hadrian C.C.
F Nash Mephisto C.C.
Les Hayman Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
D R Mackey Medway Velo Club
K Young Gemini B.C.
T Trett V.C. Deal
Gary Blunt OPCC
E Tapsell Catford C.C.
J Hawkridge San Fairy Ann C.C.
T M McHale Ashford Wheelers C.C.
Trevor Hall Thornton RC
W Finch C.C. Bexley
A Mayes Ashford Wheelers C.C.
John Neale Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
H Pique Medway R.C.
D Morris C.C. Bexley
J Healey Medway Wheelers
E Carpenter (Mrs) Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
B Gifford Thanet R.C.
P Lowe Tenterden C.C.
D Barker Rodney C.C.
P Reeve Buccaneers C.C.
J H Southerden Hastings and St.Leonards C.C.
P Pay (Mrs) Thanet R.C.
N Senechal Oxford University
M Carpenter Hastings and St.Leonards C. and A.C.
David Mackey San Fairy Ann C.C.
P Holland Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
F Miles West Kent R.C.
R Powell Hastings and St.Leonards C. and A.C.
J Murrell Medway R.C.
C Juniper Gravesend C.C.
M J London North Kent Triathelon Club
E Hall Sittingbourne C.C.
B Macnay Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
Alan Lloyd Lewes Wanderers C.C.
R Morley Mephisto C.C.
Simon Hansford San Fairy Ann C.C.
A S Clarke V.C. Deal
Trevor Bridge Rye and District Wheelers C.C.
D G P Bentley Folkestone and District C.C.
J S Healey Medway Velo Club
L Smith West Kent R.C.
A Marns Orpington C.R.C.
E Barber Mephisto C.C.
F Ford San Fairy Ann C.C.
J Bishop Sheppey Eagles
Malcolm Martin Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
N Tarling Dartford Wheelers
K Read Hadrian C.C.
B Grierson Blackfen Wheelers
J H Southerden Hastings and St.Leonards C. and A.C.
P Welch Gravesend C.C.
Rebecca Wilson Rye & District Wheelers CC
F Theobald Mercury C.C.
Sarah Sutton San Fairy Ann C.C.
Janet Lowe (Mrs) San Fairy Ann C.C.
John Bishop Wigmore C.C.
D J Robb Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
C Juniper Gravesend C.C.
Clint Maisey Wigmore C.C.
Peter Hayes Catford CC
A W Nye Ashford Wheelers C.C.
P Holland Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
R Dane Faversham C. and A.C.
J Bishop Sheppey Eagles
W Finch C.C. Bexley
W Finch Medway Velo Club
Alec Mayes Ashford Wheelers CC
D Lamb Mercury C.C.
Richard Claxton VC Elan
J Duckworth Ashford Wheelers C.C.
John Mankelow Lewes Wanderers C.C.
A W Nye Ashford Wheelers C.C.
W Conway R.A.F. C.C.
P Dean Hillingdon C.C.
Michael Downing V.C. Deal
J Healey Medway Wheelers
P J Marshall R.N. C.R.C.
K Williams Dartford Wheelers
Leonard Brown Gravesend C.C.
T K Morley Southgate C.C.
K O'Connor Gravesend C.C.
G Bray Medway R.C.
J Haddock Gemini B.C.
Mick Mills Ashford Wheelers C.C.
P Reeve Buccaneers C.C.
E Pilford Thames R.C.
D Flowers Medway R.C.
David Mackey San Fairy Ann C.C.
R Wickens Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
L Coomber Thanet R.C.
Deborah Hope Medway Velo
H Foster No Club Shown
C J Bramwell San Fairy Ann C.C.
Stephen Butcher Hastings & St Leonards CC
Patrick McMaster Gravesend C.C.
J R Haddock Gemini B.C.
R Chambers Mercury C.C.
C K Rock Gemini B.C.
Rob Milnes Thanet RC
H Musk West Kent R.C.
E Hodges Medway R.C.
Donald Houghton Thornton RC
Janet Lowe (Mrs) San Fairy Ann C.C.
David Lowe San Fairy Ann C.C.
Simon Rounding VC Elan
F Ford No Club Shown
Graham Orchard Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
R G Chambers Gemini B.C.
P G Smith West Kent R.C.
D Back Canterbury C.C.
A Avis San Fairy Ann C.C.
Alec Mayes Ashford Wheelers C.C.
D B Upton Folkestone and District C.C.
J Roberson Bristol South C.C.
Ken Gardner C.C. Bexley
A Sangster Gravesend C.C.
Andrew Green Old Portlians
A Mayes Ashford Wheelers C.C.
R H Roach Catford C.C.
K Wawman Addiscombe C.C.
C K Kuri Medway Velo Club
W Jessett Folkestone and District C.C.
Mike Levett Lewes Wanderers C.C.
Ernest MacKey Medway Velo Club
Emma Cutler Rye & District Wheelers CC
Wally Swan Ashford Wheelers C.C.
E Hall Sittingbourne C.C.
P Crowsley Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
J Flanagan Maplescombe Wheelers
Jake Mitchell Abello-SFA Racing Team
Andrew Croft Rye and District Wheelers C.C.
Patrick McMaster Gravesend C.C.
Pete Akoslovski Warwickshire R.C.
Geoff Gurney Medway Velo Club
Alec Mayes Ashford Wheelers C.C.
V A Butler Hastings and St.Leonards C.C.
D M Rodd Cheltenham and County C.C.
I Paverly Mercury C.C.
Les Hayman Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
Russ Mason Thornton RC
K E Milner R.N. C.R.C.
J Longbottom San Fairy Ann C.C.
Mick James PMR@Toachim House
C Bramwell San Fairy Ann C.C.
F Ford Medway Velo Club
J Watson Eltham Paragon C.C.
Michael Eden Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
Elwyn Hughes Thanet R.C.
S Hinton Catford C.C.
W Webb (Mrs) Folkestone and District C.C.
T W Wratten San Fairy Ann C.C.
A Nye Ashford Wheelers C.C.
J Haddock Gemini B.C.
D Barker Rodney C.C.
R Holloway Woolwich Polytechnic
V Williams Medway R.C.
B Pucknell Ashford Wheelers C.C.
J Kruse Dartford Wheelers
Richard Hull Thanet RC
John Bishop Wigmore C.C.
Rob Tipples San Fairy Ann C.C.
Martin Yardley Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
Barry Quick Reading C.C.
E McMillan Dover C.C.
J Percival 34th Nomads C.C.
Graham Ward Sydenham Wheelers CC
Stephen Bishop Wigmore CC
M Leonard Medway Wheelers
H Chaney Gravesend C.C.
A Dade T.A. London East
L Coomber Thanet R.C.
E G MacKey Medway Velo Club
Jon Lyons GS Invicta
Jeremy Temple Ashford Wheelers C.C.
G Stroud Medway Wheelers
W Hill Redhill C.C.
Russ Mason Thornton RC
J Harding Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
P Holland Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
A Hill Ashford Wheelers C.C.
Peter Ralph San Fairy Ann C.C.
Dave Spice Rye and District Wheelers C.C.
Ben Hardisty East Grinstead CC
Joe Tucker Medway Velo Club
Alec Mayes Ashford Wheelers - Chaverleys
Miss Bronwen Ewing Rye and District Wheelers C.C.
A R Timms C.C. Bexley
Anthoney Downing University of Bath Triathlon Club
J Reeve Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
Clint Maisey Wigmore C.C.
C Thomas Catford C.C.
I Landless Lewes Wanderers C.C.
Bob Watts VTTA
C Maisey Wigmore C.C.
W Harvey West Kent R.C.
J Ward West Kent R.C.
R Powell Hastings and St.Leonards C. and A.C.
G Gurney Medway Velo Club
H H Wakefield San Fairy Ann C.C.