DISTANCE COMPLETED WITHIN 5 MILES OF 206 MILES

The following lists by distance all riders who had completed within 5 miles of 206 MILES. The further options are:

Click on:

Event Position Name Club Distance

A Simpson San Fairy Ann C.C.
K O'Connor Gravesend C.C.
Dave Bentley Folkestone and District C.C.
A Mayes Ashford Wheelers C.C.
R J Percival 34th Nomads C.C.
L Howard Southern Roads
L Mason San Fairy Ann C.C.
I Finch C.C. Bexley
J W Neale Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
A Parks Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
W Finch C.C. Bexley
F Youens San Fairy Ann C.C.
F Buck Cambrian Wheelers
Richard Claxton VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles
L Coomber Thanet R.C.
N Stillman Reading C.C.
Ernest Mackey Medway Velo Club
M Dowd Gemini B.C.
R Whibley San Fairy Ann C.C.
R Lee San Fairy Ann C.C.
Richard Claxton VC Elan
K Knight Ruxley Wheelers
G Cheesman Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
L Smith West Kent R.C.
Andrew Croft Rye & District Wheelers CC
J H Southerden Hastings and St.Leonards C. and A.C.
A Richardson San Fairy Ann C.C.
Chris Bramwell C.C. Bexley
P J Smith Army C.C.
M Jackson Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
J Plaine Ashford Wheelers C.C.
F Baker Sittingbourne C.C.
Jeremy Saynor VC Deal
G Hogg Eltham Paragon C.C.
R Harrad Gemini B.C.
Charlie Damyon Woolwich C.C.
B Leyland Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
Jack Mummery San Fairy Ann C.C.
Fred Muskett Thanet R.C.
A Ball Ashford Wheelers C.C.
Alec Mayes Ashford Wheelers C.C.
R Middleton Hadrian C.C.
F Nash Mephisto C.C.
Les Hayman Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
D R Mackey Medway Velo Club
K Young Gemini B.C.
T Trett V.C. Deal
Gary Blunt OPCC
E Tapsell Catford C.C.
J Hawkridge San Fairy Ann C.C.
T M McHale Ashford Wheelers C.C.
Trevor Hall Thornton RC
W Finch C.C. Bexley
A Mayes Ashford Wheelers C.C.
John Neale Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
H Pique Medway R.C.
D Morris C.C. Bexley
J Healey Medway Wheelers
E Carpenter (Mrs) Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
B Gifford Thanet R.C.
P Lowe Tenterden C.C.
D Barker Rodney C.C.
J H Southerden Hastings and St.Leonards C.C.
P Reeve Buccaneers C.C.
P Pay (Mrs) Thanet R.C.
N Senechal Oxford University
M Carpenter Hastings and St.Leonards C. and A.C.
David Mackey San Fairy Ann C.C.
P Holland Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
F Miles West Kent R.C.
R Powell Hastings and St.Leonards C. and A.C.
J Murrell Medway R.C.
C Juniper Gravesend C.C.
M J London North Kent Triathelon Club
E Hall Sittingbourne C.C.
B Macnay Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
Alan Lloyd Lewes Wanderers C.C.
R Morley Mephisto C.C.
Simon Hansford San Fairy Ann C.C.
A S Clarke V.C. Deal
Trevor Bridge Rye and District Wheelers C.C.
D G P Bentley Folkestone and District C.C.
J S Healey Medway Velo Club
L Smith West Kent R.C.
E Barber Mephisto C.C.
F Ford San Fairy Ann C.C.
A Marns Orpington C.R.C.
J Bishop Sheppey Eagles
Malcolm Martin Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
N Tarling Dartford Wheelers
K Read Hadrian C.C.
B Grierson Blackfen Wheelers
J H Southerden Hastings and St.Leonards C. and A.C.
P Welch Gravesend C.C.
Rebecca Wilson Rye & District Wheelers CC
F Theobald Mercury C.C.
Sarah Sutton San Fairy Ann C.C.
Janet Lowe (Mrs) San Fairy Ann C.C.
John Bishop Wigmore C.C.
D J Robb Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
C Juniper Gravesend C.C.
Clint Maisey Wigmore C.C.
Peter Hayes Catford CC
A W Nye Ashford Wheelers C.C.
P Holland Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
R Dane Faversham C. and A.C.
J Bishop Sheppey Eagles
W Finch C.C. Bexley
W Finch Medway Velo Club
Alec Mayes Ashford Wheelers CC
D Lamb Mercury C.C.
Richard Claxton VC Elan
J Duckworth Ashford Wheelers C.C.
John Mankelow Lewes Wanderers C.C.
A W Nye Ashford Wheelers C.C.
W Conway R.A.F. C.C.
P Dean Hillingdon C.C.
Michael Downing V.C. Deal
J Healey Medway Wheelers
P J Marshall R.N. C.R.C.
K Williams Dartford Wheelers
Leonard Brown Gravesend C.C.
T K Morley Southgate C.C.
K O'Connor Gravesend C.C.
G Bray Medway R.C.
J Haddock Gemini B.C.
Mick Mills Ashford Wheelers C.C.
P Reeve Buccaneers C.C.
E Pilford Thames R.C.
D Flowers Medway R.C.
David Mackey San Fairy Ann C.C.
R Wickens Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
L Coomber Thanet R.C.
Deborah Hope Medway Velo
H Foster No Club Shown
C J Bramwell San Fairy Ann C.C.
Stephen Butcher Hastings & St Leonards CC
Patrick McMaster Gravesend C.C.
J R Haddock Gemini B.C.
R Chambers Mercury C.C.
C K Rock Gemini B.C.
Rob Milnes Thanet RC
H Musk West Kent R.C.
E Hodges Medway R.C.
Donald Houghton Thornton RC
Janet Lowe (Mrs) San Fairy Ann C.C.
David Lowe San Fairy Ann C.C.
Simon Rounding VC Elan
F Ford No Club Shown
Graham Orchard Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
R G Chambers Gemini B.C.
P G Smith West Kent R.C.
D Back Canterbury C.C.
A Avis San Fairy Ann C.C.
Alec Mayes Ashford Wheelers C.C.
D B Upton Folkestone and District C.C.
J Roberson Bristol South C.C.
Ken Gardner C.C. Bexley
A Sangster Gravesend C.C.
Andrew Green Old Portlians
A Mayes Ashford Wheelers C.C.
R H Roach Catford C.C.
K Wawman Addiscombe C.C.
C K Kuri Medway Velo Club
W Jessett Folkestone and District C.C.
Mike Levett Lewes Wanderers C.C.
Ernest MacKey Medway Velo Club
Emma Cutler Rye & District Wheelers CC
Wally Swan Ashford Wheelers C.C.
E Hall Sittingbourne C.C.
P Crowsley Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
J Flanagan Maplescombe Wheelers
Jake Mitchell Abello-SFA Racing Team
Andrew Croft Rye and District Wheelers C.C.
Patrick McMaster Gravesend C.C.
Pete Akoslovski Warwickshire R.C.
Geoff Gurney Medway Velo Club
Alec Mayes Ashford Wheelers C.C.
V A Butler Hastings and St.Leonards C.C.
D M Rodd Cheltenham and County C.C.
Les Hayman Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
I Paverly Mercury C.C.
Russ Mason Thornton RC
K E Milner R.N. C.R.C.
J Longbottom San Fairy Ann C.C.
Mick James PMR@Toachim House
C Bramwell San Fairy Ann C.C.
F Ford Medway Velo Club
J Watson Eltham Paragon C.C.
Michael Eden Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
Elwyn Hughes Thanet R.C.
S Hinton Catford C.C.
W Webb (Mrs) Folkestone and District C.C.
T W Wratten San Fairy Ann C.C.
A Nye Ashford Wheelers C.C.
J Haddock Gemini B.C.
D Barker Rodney C.C.
R Holloway Woolwich Polytechnic
V Williams Medway R.C.
B Pucknell Ashford Wheelers C.C.
J Kruse Dartford Wheelers
Richard Hull Thanet RC
John Bishop Wigmore C.C.
Rob Tipples San Fairy Ann C.C.
Martin Yardley Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
Barry Quick Reading C.C.
E McMillan Dover C.C.
J Percival 34th Nomads C.C.
Stephen Bishop Wigmore CC
Graham Ward Sydenham Wheelers CC
M Leonard Medway Wheelers
H Chaney Gravesend C.C.
A Dade T.A. London East
L Coomber Thanet R.C.
E G MacKey Medway Velo Club
Jon Lyons GS Invicta
Jeremy Temple Ashford Wheelers C.C.
G Stroud Medway Wheelers
W Hill Redhill C.C.
Russ Mason Thornton RC
J Harding Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
P Holland Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
A Hill Ashford Wheelers C.C.
Peter Ralph San Fairy Ann C.C.
Dave Spice Rye and District Wheelers C.C.
Ben Hardisty East Grinstead CC
Joe Tucker Medway Velo Club
Alec Mayes Ashford Wheelers - Chaverleys
Miss Bronwen Ewing Rye and District Wheelers C.C.
A R Timms C.C. Bexley
Anthoney Downing University of Bath Triathlon Club
J Reeve Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
Clint Maisey Wigmore C.C.
C Thomas Catford C.C.
I Landless Lewes Wanderers C.C.
Bob Watts VTTA
C Maisey Wigmore C.C.
W Harvey West Kent R.C.
J Ward West Kent R.C.
G Gurney Medway Velo Club
R Powell Hastings and St.Leonards C. and A.C.
H H Wakefield San Fairy Ann C.C.
N Gibbins Cambrian Wheelers
J G Bishop Sheppey Eagles
C Carr Kent R.C.
William Murtagh Rye & District Wheelers CC
D Mastin Thanet R.C.
F Miles West Kent R.C.
C Steel Mephisto C.C.
P Wall Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
A R Timms Long Valley C.C.
Mark Toon Truro CC
J R Haddock Gemini B.C.
J G Bishop Wigmore C.C.
Steve Maxted Rye and District Wheelers C.C.
A Steward Thanet R.C.
Don Houghton Thornton RC
John Bishop Wigmore C.C.
J Bishop Sheppey Eagles
D B Upton Folkestone and District C.C.
D Upton Folkestone and District C.C.
Terence Sowa West Kent R.C.
E Carpenter (Mrs) Hastings and St.Leonards C. and A.C.
Alec Mayes Ashford Wheelers C.C.
T Wakefield C.C. Bexley
J Mummery San Fairy Ann C.C.
E Rolleston (Miss) Hastings and St.Leonards C. and A.C.
J R Hudd East Surrey R.C.
John Booty Wigmore C.C.
J Cox Deal
D Upton Folkestone and District C.C.
Barry Charlton San Fairy Ann C.C.
Richard Suthers Rye & District Wheelers CC
J W Neale Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
Tom Wakefield C.C. Bexley
B Lawson Catford C.C.
E G Mackey Medway Velo Club
K Graham Medway Velo Club
L F Hayman Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
Ernest Mackey Medway Velo Club
John Laker Thornton RC
P Panagi Hastings and St.Leonards C.C.
J G Bishop Wigmore C.C.
W Hill Redhill C.C.
R Abel Medway Wheelers
T Jackson Gemini B.C.
R G Chambers Gemini B.C.
J S Leitch Redhill C.C.
A Williams Ruxley Wheelers
A Harrison Medway R.C.
A Roling Medway R.C.
L Coomber Thanet R.C./Britsport
David Mastin Thanet R.C.
A Roling Wigmore C.C.
Colin Tuckwell Thornton RC
J Reeve Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
R Lee San Fairy Ann C.C.
E Hall Sittingbourne C.C.
A Speller Thanet R.C.
P Bridgeland Ashford Wheelers C.C.
P C Ashby East Surrey R.C.
Gary Blunt Old Portlians CC
Pip Carey Rye & District Wheelers CC
R Robin Brighton Mitre
David Steel Hereford Wheelers
Rebecca Wilson Rye & District Wheelers CC
R Edmeades Bromley R.C.
Martin Yardley Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
E G Mackey Medway Velo Club
J Hawkridge San Fairy Ann C.C.
J Bishop Sheppey Eagles
R Seaton South Eastern R.C.
Bob Harber Brighton Excelsior C.C.
E G Mackey Medway Velo Club
L Day No Club Shown
B Chappel Bromley R.C.
P Benstead Catford C.C.
A J Mayes Ashford Wheelers C.C.
R Chambers Gemini B.C.
L Pique Medway R.C.
R C Abel Medway Wheelers
J Read Annerley B.C.
K Herbert Annerley B.C.
John Bishop Wigmore C.C.
Jamie Davies-Evans Ashford Wheelers CC
Mike Perry San Fairy Ann CC
C Chapman San Fairy Ann C.C.
J G Bishop Sheppey Eagles
Gary Boyd Lea Valley CC
Lisa Davis Lewes Wanderers CC
M L Adams De Laune C.C.
Miss A Hill Ashford Wheelers C.C.
P Cudmore Ashford Wheelers C.C.
V Cannell Catford C.C.
R Hogben Folkestone and District C.C.
J Bishop Sheppey Eagles
B Harper Gravesend C.C.
K Ballard South Eastern R.C.
B Abel Medway Wheelers
P Swaffer No Club Shown
P Crowsley Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
Clint Maisey Wigmore C.C.
Richard Bayley Redhill C.C.
G Bailey (Mrs) East Surrey R.C.