DISTANCE COMPLETED WITHIN 5 MILES OF 197 MILES

The following lists by distance all riders who had completed within 5 miles of 197 MILES. The further options are:

Click on:

Event Position Name Club Distance

B Chappel Bromley R.C.
P Benstead Catford C.C.
A J Mayes Ashford Wheelers C.C.
R Chambers Gemini B.C.
L Pique Medway R.C.
R C Abel Medway Wheelers
J Read Annerley B.C.
K Herbert Annerley B.C.
John Bishop Wigmore C.C.
Jamie Davies-Evans Ashford Wheelers CC
Mike Perry San Fairy Ann CC
C Chapman San Fairy Ann C.C.
J G Bishop Sheppey Eagles
Gary Boyd Lea Valley CC
Lisa Davis Lewes Wanderers CC
M L Adams De Laune C.C.
Miss A Hill Ashford Wheelers C.C.
P Cudmore Ashford Wheelers C.C.
V Cannell Catford C.C.
R Hogben Folkestone and District C.C.
J Bishop Sheppey Eagles
B Harper Gravesend C.C.
K Ballard South Eastern R.C.
B Abel Medway Wheelers
P Swaffer No Club Shown
P Crowsley Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
Clint Maisey Wigmore C.C.
Richard Bayley Redhill C.C.
G Bailey (Mrs) East Surrey R.C.
B de Bechi Gravesend C.C.
J G Bishop Sheppey Eagles
J Hall Medway R.C.
David Wright Medway Velo Club
James McNay Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
S Hinton Catford C.C.
A Haller (Mrs) Thanet R.C.
R Breeze Addiscombe C.C.
Alec Mayes Ashford Wheelers C.C.
W Finch C.C. Bexley
W Walsh Catford C.C.
J Ward West Kent R.C.
Nick Gritton Sydenham Wheelers
J Read Annerley B.C.
J Longbottom San Fairy Ann C.C.
John Bishop Wigmore C.C.
T McHale Ashford Wheelers C.C.
Sue Barrett (Ms) San Fairy Ann C.C.
D Chivers Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
E Mackey Medway Velo Club
A Hayward No Club Shown
J G Bishop Sheppey Eagles
Peter Hayes Catford CC
L Day Woolwich Polytechnic
K O'Connor No Club Shown
H Pique No Club Shown
P Mepham V.C. Elan - Harry Perry Cycles
Bob Watts San Fairy Ann CC
John Percival 34th Nomads C.C.
K G W Young V.C. Deal
R K Punter Sydenham Wheelers
Clinton Maisey Wigmore C.C.
Ernest Mackey Medway Velo Club
Peter Hayes Catford CC
Tony Holman Rye & District Wheelers CC
T Mills Mercury C.C.
E G Mackey Medway Velo Club
Gurpal Panesar Maidenhead & District CC
J G Bishop Sheppey Eagles
G Waterfield West Kent R.C.
Russ Mason Thornton RC
G Bray Medway R.C.
Peter Horsfield Redmon C.C.
R W Tolett C.C. Bexley
J Hambrook Thanet R.C.
Trevor Hall Thornton RC
J Longbottom San Fairy Ann C.C.
D Chisnell Gemini B.C.
D F Earnshaw Folkestone and District C.C.
Pip Carey Rye & District Wheelers CC
Steve Maxted Rye & District Wheelers CC
R Matthews Canterbury C.C.
F H Ford Medway Velo Club
A Ring San Fairy Ann C.C.
Brian Kennedy Ashford Wheelers C.C.
L Davis Thames R.C.
Chris Bramwell San Fairy Ann C.C.
D Saffrey Thanet R.C.
P Holland Lincoln Wheelers C.C.
Liz King Tri Spirit Team
N Pucknell Ashford Wheelers C.C.
Peter Hayes Catford CC
E Hall Sittingbourne C.C.
P Holland Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
L Birmingham Mercury C.C.
P Harris San Fairy Ann C.C.
P Holland Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
L Waterhouse Dover C.C.
W Harvey West Kent R.C.
R de Bechi Gravesend C.C.
B J Heasman C.C. Bexley
Clinton Maisey Wigmore CC
David Bishop Wigmore C.C.
J Hayward West Kent R.C.
Jim Hollands Rye and District Wheelers C.C.
P Stubbs Catford C.C.
Russ Mason Thornton RC
F Marshall Folkestone and District C.C.
B Grant Hadrian C.C.
C Ashcroft West Kent R.C.
Janet Lowe (Mrs) San Fairy Ann C.C.
E Mackey Medway Velo Club
J Longbottom San Fairy Ann C.C.
Liz King Tri Spirit Team
G Law Thanet R.C.
J Hayward West Kent R.C.
P Cooke Thames R.C.
P Holland Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
E Hill Gravesend C.C.
D W Richards Bromley R.C.
Samantha Pyrah Rye & District Wheelers CC
Chirs Lovibond Hounslow & District Wheelers
J Clifford Thanet R.C.
M J Seago Wigmore C.C.
Alec Mayes Ashford Wheelers C.C.
V J Williams Medway Velo Club
D Lamb Mercury C.C.
J Haddock Gemini B.C.
Mark Amon Rye and District Wheelers C.C.
Gurpal Panesar Maidenhead & District CC
D Jones Eltham Paragon C.C.
F Nash Mephisto C.C.
Mark Nash Rye and District Wheelers C.C.
J R Haddock Gemini B.C.
J Bishop Wigmore C.C.
Robert Burden Rye and District Wheelers C.C.
J Pendry (Ms) Kingston Phoenix R.C.
W Walsh Catford C.C.
Peter Hayes Catford CC
Chris Parker Hastings and St.Leonards C.C.
Liz King (Ms) Rye and District Wheelers C.C.
M Strickland Folkestone and District C.C.
J Payne Catford C.C.
Sally Smith Medway Velo
G Hewett West Kent R.C.
A Mayes Ashford Wheelers C.C.
Stephen Ratcliffe Thornton RC
Malcolm Adams De Laune C.C.
F K Martin San Fairy Ann C.C.
J Bishop Sheppey Eagles
M J Seago Wigmore C.C.
R C Drury Chelmer C.C.
T J Wakefield C.C. Bexley
D Williams Gemini B.C.
David Bradnam Flitch Crono
G H Jones C.C. Bexley
J H Hawkridge San Fairy Ann C.C.
P Holland Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
Stephen Ratcliffe Thornton RC
A Bristow Medway Wheelers
J Southerden Hastings and St.Leonards C. and A.C.
Jim Hollands Rye & District Wheelers CC
Ernest MacKey Medway Velo Club
G Stanford San Fairy Ann C.C.
Alan Rowe De Laune C.C.
Trevor Hall Thornton RC
Bob Watts LV R.C.
R Dadds Gravesend C.C.
Jim Hollands Rye & District Wheelers CC
S Carpenter Hastings and St.Leonards C. and A.C.
M James Ashford Wheelers C.C.
R Hogben Folkestone and District C.C.
Joshua Clark Rye & District Wheelers CC
Martin Yardley Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
E G Mackey Medway Velo Club
David Bradnam Team JD Cycles
G Diplock Wigmore C.C.
K Stevens Wigmore C.C.
M Smith San Fairy Ann C.C.
Russ Mason Thornton R.C.
Andrew Nye Ashford Wheelers C.C.
Stephen Bishop Wigmore C.C.
R Jessett Bromley C.C.
Tony Neale Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
N S Read Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
John Mankelow Lewes Wanderers C.C.
Frankie Hobbins GS Avanti
Eric Lejeune San Fairy Ann C.C.
Bob Harber Brighton Excelsior C.C.
Steve Gooch Rye and District Wheelers C.C.
H W Ramsey Colchester Rovers C.C.
P Benstead Catford C.C.
K G W Young V.C. Deal
M Dunn Catford C.C.
R Chambers Gemini B.C.
R Breeze Addiscombe C.C.
P A Reynolds C.C. Bexley
Russ Mason Thornton RC
Rebecca Wilson Rye & District Wheelers CC
E Record Mercury C.C.
P Benstead Catford C.C.
D Walker (Miss) Medway R.C.
Terence Deeley De Laune C.C.
B T Briggs Apollo R.T.
Simon Yates Lewes Wanderers C.C.
Alec Mayes Ashford Wheelers C.C.
P Hollands Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
M A Neve Thanet R.C.
F Taylor Harborough Concorde C.C.
Simon Yates Lewes Wanderers
Brian Richards Thanet R.C.
W H Happy Army C.C.
Charlie Bruce Medway Velo Club
A Poore Bromley C.C.
A Reeder Wigmore C.C.
Tony Holman Rye & District Wheelers CC
Carmen Kubisa Rye and District Wheelers C.C.
B Gifford Thanet R.C.
M L Badham Norfolk R.C.
K Cook Thames R.C.
W Walsh No Club Shown
I Pike Apollo R.T.
D F Earnshaw Folkestone and District C.C.
P Benstead Catford C.C.
Ernest Mackey Medway Velo Club
Bob Loader Sydenham Wheelers
D J Robb Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
Trevor Hall Thornton RC
Peter Holland Lincoln Wheelers CC
J Turner Medway Wheelers
R J Whibley San Fairy Ann C.C.
W Coleman Gravesend C.C.
V G Williams Medway R.C.
M M Burgess Lewes Wanderers C.C.
Julie Bryant Rye & District Wheelers CC
Stephen Ratcliffe Thornton RC