DISTANCE COMPLETED WITHIN 5 MILES OF 188 MILES

The following lists by distance all riders who had completed within 5 miles of 188 MILES. The further options are:

Click on:

Event Position Name Club Distance

I Pike Apollo R.T.
D F Earnshaw Folkestone and District C.C.
P Benstead Catford C.C.
Ernest Mackey Medway Velo Club
Bob Loader Sydenham Wheelers
D J Robb Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
Trevor Hall Thornton RC
Peter Holland Lincoln Wheelers CC
J Turner Medway Wheelers
R J Whibley San Fairy Ann C.C.
W Coleman Gravesend C.C.
V G Williams Medway R.C.
M M Burgess Lewes Wanderers C.C.
Julie Bryant Rye & District Wheelers CC
Stephen Ratcliffe Thornton RC
G M Allen Thames R.C.
Jim Hollands Rye & District Wheelers CC
John Bishop Wigmore C.C.
L Coomber Thanet R.C.
Peter Holland Lincoln Wheelers CC
W Harvey West Kent R.C.
S Franklin Medway Velo Club
Alan Worthington North Road C.C.
Dave Wright Medway Velo Club
Alec Mayes Ashford Wheelers CC
Jim Hollands Rye and District Wheelers C.C.
Malcolm Waters Hampshire R.C.
W Jameson Ashford Wheelers C.C.
Clinton Maisey Wigmore C.C.
E Hodges No Club Shown
Alec Mayes Ashford Wheelers C.C.
V Cannell No Club Shown
James Mackney Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
Peter Holland Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
J Uckland Catford C.C.
J G A Read Annerley B.C.
T M McHale Ashford Wheelers C.C.
E Mackey Medway Velo Club
P J Benstead Catford C.C.
Rory Hopcraft Abello-SFA Racing Team
R Mills Mercury C.C.
Malcolm Adams De Laune CC
Paul Welch Ashford Wheelers C.C.
Richard Bradley San Fairy Ann C.C.
T McHale Shadoxhurst C.R.C.
Simon Trehearn Kingston Phoenix
Bob Loader Sydenham Wheelers
Ken Gardner C.C. Bexley
Jim Hollands Rye and District Wheelers C.C.
John Murphy Gloucester City CC
Stephen Airey Catford CC
C R Britten Army C.C.
M J Jackson Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
M A Neve Thanet R.C.
Jane Moore Willesden CC
D Williams Eltham Paragon C.C.
P Buckley Medway Velo Club
Sue Anyan (Mrs) San Fairy Ann C.C.
A Avin San Fairy Ann C.C.
John Bishop Wigmore C.C.
Anthony Downing V.C. Deal
Bob Loader Sydenham Wheelers
R Turner Medway Wheelers
Jim Hollands Rye and District Wheelers C.C.
Rebecca Wilson Rye & District Wheelers CC
Louise Laker Thornton RC
B Harber Brighton Excelsior C.C.
N A Tong Wigmore C.C.
K G Young V.C. Deal
Cameron Carthew Wigmore C.C.
E G Mackey Medway Velo Club
F H Ford Medway Velo Club
Shaun Boorman Thornton R.C.
Clinton Maisey Wigmore C.C.
J Longbottom San Fairy Ann C.C.
D Saffrey Thanet R.C.
J Hambrook Thanet R.C.
F W Jackson Gemini B.C.
John Bishop Wigmore C.C.
E Mackey Medway Velo Club
E Mackey Medway Velo Club
M Badham C.C. Breckland
S Franklin Medway Velo Club
Andrew Nye Ashford Wheelers C.C.
S R Lucas San Fairy Ann C.C.
E Simpson Redmon C.C.
Ernest Mackey Medway Velo Club
C Maisey Wigmore C.C.
R Dadds Gravesend C.C.
Ken Graham Wigmore C.C.
L G Barton (Miss) Folkestone and District C.C.
B E Leyland Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
D Jackson Dartford Wheelers
David Bryant Rye and District Wheelers C.C.
J Bishop Wigmore C.C.
Carolyn Hawkes San Fairy Ann C.C.
Bob Burden Tri Spirit Team
Jim Hollands Rye & District Wheelers CC
Jim Hollands Rye and District Wheelers C.C.
Amber King Rye & District Wheelers CC
E Mackey Medway Velo Club
A Harrison Medway R.C.
Ernest Mackey Medway Velo Club
M Badham C.C. Breckland
R F Bailey Redhill C.C.
Peter Holland Lincoln Wheelers C.C.
Malcolm Adams De Laune C.C.
R Shayes Dartford Wheelers
Peter Holland Lincoln Wheelers
T Sellen Gravesend C.C.
Simon Yates Lewes Wanderers C.C.
P Holland South Eastern R.C.
Peter Holley East Grinstead Tri Club
Clinton Maisey Wigmore C.C.
J Mankelow Lewes Wanderers C.C.
Samantha Pyrah Rye & District Wheelers CC
P Holland Lincoln Wheelers C.C.
Andrew Nye Ashford Wheelers C.C.
D Upton Folkestone and District C.C.
Simon Goodwin Manchester Wheelers C.C.
R Mills Mercury C.C.
L J Earnshaw (Mrs) Folkestone and District C.C.
R Bailey T.A. S.E. Region
E G Mackey Medway Velo Club
Andrew Nye Ashford Wheelers - Chaverleys
L Hayman Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
W Cameron Medway R.C.
A Miller Dover C.C.
Alyson Nye (Miss) Rye and District Wheelers C.C.
Bob Loader Sydenham Wheelers CC
Simon Yates Lewes Wanderers C.C.
Steve Maxted Rye and District Wheelers C.C.
Chirs Lovibond Hounslow & District Wheelers
Steve Maxted Rye & District Wheelers CC
E Mackey Medway Velo Club
P Crowsley Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.