DISTANCE COMPLETED WITHIN 5 MILES OF 180 MILES

The following lists by distance all riders who had completed within 5 miles of 180 MILES. The further options are:

Click on:

Event Position Name Club Distance

R Bailey T.A. S.E. Region
E G Mackey Medway Velo Club
Andrew Nye Ashford Wheelers - Chaverleys
L Hayman Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
W Cameron Medway R.C.
A Miller Dover C.C.
Alyson Nye (Miss) Rye and District Wheelers C.C.
Bob Loader Sydenham Wheelers CC
Simon Yates Lewes Wanderers C.C.
Steve Maxted Rye and District Wheelers C.C.
Chirs Lovibond Hounslow & District Wheelers
Steve Maxted Rye & District Wheelers CC
E Mackey Medway Velo Club
P Crowsley Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
Malcolm Strickland C.C. Bexley
S P Sharp C.C. Bexley
J Dakin (Miss) C.C. Breckland
John Bishop Wigmore C.C.
Rupert Robin Brighton Mitre CC
Mark Nash Rye and District Wheelers C.C.
E Carpenter (Mrs) Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
Ashley Holmes Deal Tri
E Clarke Medway Wheelers
G M Mills (Mrs) Mercury C.C.
D Heighway C.C. Bexley
P K Cudmore Ashford Wheelers C.C.
D Heighway C.C. Bexley
G Bailey (Mrs) East Surrey R.C.
L Smaldon South Eastern R.C.
M Pulling Sydenham Wheelers
A Nye (Miss) Ashford Wheelers C.C.
G Williams South Eastern R.C.
G Lamb Rye and District Wheelers C.C.
K Graham Wigmore C.C.
Mick Morris CC Bexley
D Lamb Gemini B.C.
M Henighan Diss and Dist Whs
A Roling Wigmore C.C.
William Murtagh Rye & District Wheelers CC
Amber Carroll Rye & District Wheelers CC
G Somerset Faversham C. and A.C.
P Holland South Eastern R.C.
Andy Avis San Fairy Ann C.C.
E Mackey Medway Velo Club
R Sharpe Hastings and St.Leonards C. and A.C.
Martin Purser Lincoln Wheelers C.C.
M A Pink Crawley Wheelers
C Pettat Medway Wheelers
Brian Heasman C.C. Bexley
David Godden Ashford Wheelers C.C.
Dave Wright VTTA
Steve Maxted Rye and District Wheelers C.C.
Chris Parker Hastings and St.Leonards C.C.
Peter Nicol CC Bexley
Tom Wakefield C.C. Bexley
Andrew Nye Ashford Wheelers CC
Carmen Kubisa Rye and District Wheelers C.C.
L Colombo (Miss) Kingston Phoenix R.C.
Ian Mackenzie Southend Wheelers
A G Roling Wigmore C.C.
P Holland Southborough and District Wheelers C.C.
R Mellor C.C. Bexley
W McLacklan Dover C.C.
R Bailey Redhill C.C.
Peter Holland Lincoln Wheelers
J Longbottom San Fairy Ann C.C.
R Chambers Gemini B.C.
Paul Simpson Rye and District Wheelers C.C.
Bob Burden Tri Spirit Team
F J Ford San Fairy Ann C.C.
Peter Holland Lincoln Wheelers C.C.
K Graham Wigmore C.C.